Henry Mancini

Henry Mancini

Real Name:
Enrico Nicola Mancini
Profile:
American composer, conductor and arranger, who co-wrote lot of the songs with Johnny Mercer.

Born April 16, 1924 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA and died June 14, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He won 20 Grammy Awards and a Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award posthumously in 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Henry Mancini Discography

Albums

LAT 8174 Victor Young, Sammy Cahn, Alex North, Henry Mancini Victor Young, Sammy Cahn, Alex North, Henry Mancini - Written On The Wind & Four Girls In Town - Music From 2 Universal-International Films(LP, Album) Brunswick LAT 8174 UK 1958 Sell This Version
BS 1209 Sousa* / Henry Mancini Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Military Band* Sousa* / Henry Mancini Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Military Band* - Sousa In Stereo (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 1209 US 1958 Sell This Version
CHL-602 Henry Mancini Touch Of Evil (Album, Comp) Challenge CHL-602 US 1958 Sell This Version
LSP-1956 Henry Mancini The Music From "Peter Gunn" (Album) RCA Victor LSP-1956 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
LRP 3049 Henry Mancini The Versatile Henry Mancini (Album) Liberty LRP 3049 US 1959 Sell This Version
LSP 2040 Henry Mancini More Music From Peter Gunn (Album, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 2040 US 1959 Sell This Version
LSP-2198, LSP 2198, LSP2198 Henry Mancini Music From "Mr. Lucky" (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-2198, LSP 2198, LSP2198 US 1960 Sell This Version
LSP-2314 Henry Mancini Music From The Motion Picture Score High Time (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2314 US 1960 Sell This Version
LPM-2147, LPM 2147, LPM2147 Henry Mancini The Blues And The Beat (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-2147, LPM 2147, LPM2147 US 1960 Sell This Version
LPM-2101, LPM 2101, LPM2101 Henry Mancini The Mancini Touch (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-2101, LPM 2101, LPM2101 US 1960 Sell This Version
P8S-1064 Henry Mancini Breakfast At Tiffany's (Music From The Motion Picture Score) (Album) RCA Victor P8S-1064 US 1961 Sell This Version
LSP-2258 Henry Mancini Combo! (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2258 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
LPM-2360 Henry Mancini Mr. Lucky Goes Latin (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2360 US 1961 Sell This Version
WS1312 Henry Mancini Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Band* Henry Mancini Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Band* - March Step In Stereo(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records WS1312 US 1961 Sell This Version
LSP-2442 Henry Mancini Experiment In Terror (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2442 US 1962 Sell This Version
LSP-2559 Henry Mancini Hatari! (Music From The Motion Picture Score) (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2559 US 1962 Sell This Version
CH 615, LP-615 Joseph Gershenson Conducting The Universal-International Orchestra, Henry Mancini Joseph Gershenson Conducting The Universal-International Orchestra, Henry Mancini - The Wild Side Of Henry Mancini(LP, Mono, Promo) Challenge, Challenge CH 615, LP-615 US 1962 Sell This Version
LPM-2604 Henry Mancini Our Man In Hollywood (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2604 Argentina 1963 Sell This Version
WS 1491 Henry Mancini Mancini Marches (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1491 US 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2692 Henry Mancini Uniquely Mancini (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2692 US 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2795 Henry Mancini The Pink Panther (Music From The Film Score) (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2795 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2755 Henry Mancini Charade (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2755 US 1963 Sell This Version
PRS-151, PRS 151 Mancini* Plays The Great Academy Award Songs RCA Victor PRS-151, PRS 151 US 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-2897 Henry Mancini The Concert Sound Of Henry Mancini (Album) RCA, RCA Victor LSP-2897 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
PRS 175 Henry Mancini Academy Award Songs, Vol. 2(LP) RCA Victor PRS 175 US 1964 Sell This Version