Danny Brown (2)

Danny Brown (2)

Real Name:
Daniel Sewell
Profile:
Daniel Dewan Sewell (Born March 16, 1981), better known by his stage name Danny Brown, is an American hip hop recording artist from Detroit, Michigan. He is known for his individuality, being described by MTV as "one of rap's most unique figures in recent memory." In 2010, after amassing several mixtapes, Brown released his debut album, The Hybrid. Brown began to gain major recognition after the release of his second album XXX (2011), which received critical acclaim and earned him such accolades as Spin's "#1 hip hop album of the year", as well as Metro Times "Artist of the Year". In 2013, he first obtained Billboard chart placement, with the release of his third album Old, which reached number 18 on the US Billboard 200 chart and spawned three singles, "Dip", "25 Bucks" and "Smokin & Drinkin".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Danny Brown (2) Discography

Albums

none Danny Brown (2) Hot Soup (Album) Libido Sounds none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Tony Yayo & Danny Brown (2) Tony Yayo & Danny Brown (2) - Hawaiian Snow(12xFile, MP3) G Unit none US 2010
none Danny Brown (2) Detroit State Of Mind 4(12xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Not On Label (RappersIKnow.com) none US 2010
none Danny Brown (2) The Hybrid (Album) Fnr none US 2010 Sell This Version
FB5152CD Black Milk & Danny Brown (2) Black Milk & Danny Brown (2) - Black And Brown! Fat Beats FB5152CD US 2011 Sell This Version
FGRLP005 Danny Brown (2) XXX (Album) Fool's Gold Records FGRLP005 US 2011 Sell This Version
FGRLP009 Danny Brown (2) Old (Album) Fool's Gold Records FGRLP009 USA & Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SA/V 19-12 Danny Brown (2) Grown Up Scion Audio/Visual SA/V 19-12 US 2012 Sell This Version
BRO-111 Evil Nine Feat. Danny Brown (2) Evil Nine Feat. Danny Brown (2) - The Black Brad Pitt EP (EP, Single) Bromance Records BRO-111 France 2012
LLI 004 Danny Brown (2), araabMuzik, Joey Bada$$ Danny Brown (2), araabMuzik, Joey Bada$$ - Molly Ringwald / Daily Routine(7") Love Letters Ink LLI 004 US 2012 Sell This Version
FGRPIC005 Danny Brown (2) The OD EP(10", EP, (Di) Fool's Gold Records FGRPIC005 US 2012 Sell This Version
FGR 054 A-Trak Feat. Juicy J -N- Danny Brown (2) A-Trak Feat. Juicy J -N- Danny Brown (2) - Piss Test(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Fool's Gold Records FGR 054 US 2012
none Danny Brown (2) 25 Bucks (Single, EP) WARNER Music Benelux none Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
none Paul White (4) Featuring Danny Brown (2) Paul White (4) Featuring Danny Brown (2) - Street Lights (Single) One-Handed Music none UK 2013 Sell This Version
001 DTCHPLNES feat. Danny Brown (2) DTCHPLNES feat. Danny Brown (2) - What We Want (10", EP, Lim) DTCHPLNES Inc. 001 US 2013 Sell This Version
FGRLP009-SD Danny Brown (2) Smokin & Drinkin (EP, Single) Fool's Gold Records FGRLP009-SD US 2014 Sell This Version
none Eminem, Royce Da 5'9", Big Sean, Danny Brown (2), Dej Loaf, Trick Trick Eminem, Royce Da 5'9", Big Sean, Danny Brown (2), Dej Loaf, Trick Trick - Detroit Vs. Everybody(CD, Single, Promo) Shady Records none Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Rustie Featuring Danny Brown (2) Rustie Featuring Danny Brown (2) - Attak(CDr, Single, Promo) Warp Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Danny Brown (2) + Clams Casino Danny Brown (2) + Clams Casino - Worth it(File, AAC, Single, 266) [adult swim] none US 2015
Sent 003 Lee Brown (2), Tim Kirby, Danny Brown (2) Lee Brown (2), Tim Kirby, Danny Brown (2) - Chosen Generation(7") Heaven Sent Sent 003 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Danny Brown (2) Magic Shop (New York, NY) Nov 2, 2011(4xFile, MP3, 192) Daytrotter none US 2011