Masta Killa

Masta Killa

Real Name:
Elgin Evander Turner
Profile:
American rapper and member of the Wu-Tang Clan born August 18, 1969 in Brooklyn, New York.

He may be the quietest member of the original Wu-Tang Clan, but of all the Wu-Tang related releases that came out in the past few years, no one has made more noise than Masta Killa. While some of the larger Wu members sought outside production in exchange for more sales and club spins, Masta Killa kept production and guest appearances completely in-house with his 2004 release "No Said Date," which brought back the dirty sound that Wu die-hard fans have sorely missed for the past few years.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Masta Killa Discography

Albums

NSD-108, NSD108 Masta Killa No Said Date (Album) Nature Sounds, Nature Sounds NSD-108, NSD108 US 2004 Sell This Version
NSD 126 Masta Killa Made In Brooklyn (Album) Nature Sounds NSD 126 US 2006 Sell This Version
GDM030CD Masta Killa Live (Album) Gold Dust Media GDM030CD Germany 2010 Sell This Version
NSD 157 Masta Killa Selling My Soul (Album) Nature Sounds NSD 157 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TB 764 Bounty Killer feat. Masta Killa / Rahsun* and Skeeta Ranks* Bounty Killer feat. Masta Killa / Rahsun* and Skeeta Ranks* - Eyes Are Bleed / Weed Life(12") Tommy Boy TB 764 US 1996 Sell This Version
HTR-9 TimboKing* Featuring Masta Killa TimboKing* Featuring Masta Killa - Armored Truck(12") High Times Records, Nature Sounds HTR-9 US 2003 Sell This Version
NSD-7 Masta Killa Old Man Nature Sounds NSD-7 US 2004 Sell This Version
NSD 2 Masta Killa Digi Warfare / No Said Date(12") Nature Sounds NSD 2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Masta Killa Featuring RZA Masta Killa Featuring RZA - Back To School(CDr, Single) Nature Sounds none US 2004 Sell This Version
NSD9007 Masta Killa High School(12") Nature Sounds NSD9007 US 2004 Sell This Version
FH003 Masta Killa / TimboKing* Masta Killa / TimboKing* - The Day After / Armoured Truck(7", Ltd) Filthy Habit Recordings FH003 UK 2005 Sell This Version
NSD-10 Masta Killa D.T.D. / Queen(12") Nature Sounds NSD-10 US 2005 Sell This Version
NSD-24 Masta Killa Iron God Chamber / Street Corners(12") Nature Sounds NSD-24 US 2006 Sell This Version
NSD 22 Masta Killa It's What It Is(12") Nature Sounds NSD 22 US 2006 Sell This Version
NSD-20 Masta Killa Ringing Bells(12") Nature Sounds NSD-20 US 2006 Sell This Version
NSD-40 Masta Killa Things Just Ain't The Same / Noodles Pt. 2(12") Nature Sounds NSD-40 US 2010 Sell This Version