Larry Sparks

Larry Sparks

Real Name:
Larry Eugene Sparks
Profile:
American bluegrass guitarist and singer/songwriter, born September 15, 1947 in Lebanon, Ohio. His sister is musician and writer Bernice Sparks.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Larry Sparks Discography

Albums

COUNTY 759 Larry Sparks Larry Sparks Sings Hank Williams(LP, Album) County Records COUNTY 759 US 1977 Sell This Version
REB-1588 Larry Sparks John Deere Tractor (Album) Rebel Records (3) REB-1588 US 1980 Sell This Version
AR 33004 Larry Sparks Ramblin' Letters(LP, Album) Acoustic Revival Records AR 33004 US 1981 Sell This Version
OHS 90147 Larry Sparks Where The Dim Lights Are The Dimmest(LP, Album) Old Homestead Records OHS 90147 US 1982 Sell This Version
REB-1618 Larry Sparks And The Lonesome Ramblers Larry Sparks And The Lonesome Ramblers - Blue Sparks(LP) Rebel Records (3) REB-1618 US 1983 Sell This Version
OHS 90163 Larry Sparks Live In Concert(LP, Album) Old Homestead Records OHS 90163 US 1985 Sell This Version
REB-CD-1726 Larry Sparks Blue Mountain Memories(CD, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB-CD-1726 US 1996 Sell This Version
REB-CD-1806 Larry Sparks 40(CD, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB-CD-1806 US 2005 Sell This Version
LSM 1947 Larry Sparks I Don't Regret A Mile(CD, Album) Sparks Music (2) LSM 1947 US 2008 Sell This Version
11661-0662-2 Larry Sparks Almost Home(CD, Album) Rounder Records 11661-0662-2 US 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

OHS 90136 Larry Sparks Early & Essential. Volume 1(LP, Album, Comp) Old Homestead Records OHS 90136 US 1982 Sell This Version
OHS 90137 Larry Sparks Early And Essential Volume 2(LP, Comp) Old Homestead Records OHS 90137 US 1982 Sell This Version
REB-CD-1107 Larry Sparks Classic Bluegrass(CD, Comp) Rebel Records (3) REB-CD-1107 US 1989 Sell This Version
REB-CD-7522 Larry Sparks Bound To Ride: The Best Of Larry Sparks(CD, Comp) Rebel Vault Masters REB-CD-7522 US 2008 Sell This Version