Alina Orlova

Alina Orlova

Real Name:
Alina Orlovskaya
Profile:
Alina Orlova (born June 28, 1988) is a Lithuanian sung poetry singer and musician. She both composes her own songs and performs other musicians' cover versions. Although she sings mostly in Lithuanian, Orlova also writes songs in English and Russian.

Currently performing as an act, consisting of three members:
Alina Orlovskaya - piano, vocals
Aurimas Driukas - guitar, synth
Adas Gecevičius - drums, percussion.
Sites:
Variations:

Alina Orlova Discography

Albums

СНГ 038-2 Alina Orlova Laukinis Šuo Dingo (Album) Metromusic (2) СНГ 038-2 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
СНГ 045-2 Alina Orlova Mutabor (Album) Monaco СНГ 045-2 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none Alina Orlova LRT Opus Live(CD, Album) Creative Industries (2) none Lithuania 2013 Sell This Version
none Alina Orlova 88(CD, Album) Creative Industries (2) none Lithuania 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit