Cleotha Staples

Cleotha Staples

Real Name:
Cleotha ‘Cleedi’ Staples
Profile:
Gospel - soul singer

Born on 11th April 1934, Drew, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Died on 21st February 2013, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cleotha Staples Discography

Singles & EPs

STA-0040 Johnnie Taylor , Eddie Floyd , William Bell , Pervis Staples , Carla Thomas , Mavis Staples , Cleotha Staples Johnnie Taylor , Eddie Floyd , William Bell , Pervis Staples , Carla Thomas , Mavis Staples , Cleotha Staples - Soul-A-Lujah (Single) Stax STA-0040 US 1969 Sell This Version