Nami Tamaki

Nami Tamaki

Real Name:
玉置 成実 (Tamaki Nami)
Profile:
Born June 1, 1988 in Wakayama-ken Japan, is a Japanese pop singer, known for her young age. Her career took off when she was selected out of 5,000 to perform the opening theme song for the Gundam Seed anime series. Her single "Reason" is the ending theme for the anime Gundam Seed Destiny.
Sites:
Variations:

Nami Tamaki Discography

Albums

AICL 1489-90 T.M.Revolution, See-Saw, Vivian Or Kazuma, Nami Tamaki, Tatuya Ishii, Mika Nakashima T.M.Revolution, See-Saw, Vivian Or Kazuma, Nami Tamaki, Tatuya Ishii, Mika Nakashima - 機動戦士ガンダムSeed Complete Best(CD + DVD-V, NTSC) Sony Music Associated Records Inc. AICL 1489-90 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
TOF-007 Nami Tamaki Greeting(CD, Album) Tofu Records TOF-007 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SRCL 5906-7 Nami Tamaki Make Progress (Album) Sony Records SRCL 5906-7 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SRCL 6290 Nami Tamaki Speciality(CD) SMEJ SRCL 6290 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
UPCH-1765 Nami Tamaki Step(CD, Album) Universal Music UPCH-1765 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SRCL 6088 Nami Tamaki Realize(CD, Maxi) SMEJ SRCL 6088 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SRCL 5605 Nami Tamaki Realize Reproduction Gundam Seed Edition(CD, Maxi) Sony Records SRCL 5605 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SRCL 5569 Nami Tamaki Believe Reproduction Gundam Seed Edition(CD, Maxi) Sony Records SRCL 5569 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SRCL 6084 Nami Tamaki Believe(CD, Maxi) SMEJ SRCL 6084 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SRCL 6094 Nami Tamaki Prayer(CD, Maxi) SMEJ SRCL 6094 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SRCL 5826 Nami Tamaki Reason(CD, Maxi) Sony Records SRCL 5826 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SRCL 5865 Nami Tamaki Fortune(CD, Maxi) Sony Records SRCL 5865 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SRCL 6057 Nami Tamaki Get Wild(CD, Maxi) SMEJ SRCL 6057 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SRCL 6236 Nami Tamaki My Way / Sunrize(CD, Maxi) SMEJ SRCL 6236 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SRCL 6275 Nami Tamaki Sanctuary(CD, Maxi) SMEJ SRCL 6275 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SRCL 6666 Nami Tamaki Winter Ballades(CD, Maxi) SMEJ SRCL 6666 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
SRCL-6514 玉置成実* CROSS SEASON(CD, Maxi) Sony Records SRCL-6514 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UPCH-5641 Nami Tamaki 思い出になるの?(CD, Single) Universal Music UPCH-5641 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

SRCL 6439 Nami Tamaki Graduation: Singles(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 6439 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SRCL-6986 Nami Tamaki Tamaki Nami Reproduct Best(CD, Album, Comp) SMEJ SRCL-6986 Japan 2009 Sell This Version