Ellen

Ellen

Real Name:
Ellen Dufour
Profile:
After studying sales management young Ellen participated in Belgian Big Brother 2 in 2001. She managaed to win the program by being a nice kid and sleeping whole day. In 2003 she lost the final of Belgian Big Brother Allstars.
After managing to win the Belgian Big Brother 3, Ellen Dufour got a record deal. She currently release songs for kids like other famous Belgian groups do such as Samson & Gert, K3, Danger Hardcore Team and Kabouter Plop.
<BR>
Further on she has her own tv show presenting the top 20 kids songs of the moment.
<BR>
<BR> Born november 9th, 1980
<BR> Lives at Zutendaal (Belgium)

Ellen Discography

Singles & EPs

J2008 Ellen I Am Free (Single) J2 Music J2008 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
J2013 Ellen I Could Love You(CD, Single) J2 Music J2013 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
TM0442CDP Ellen Gonna Getcha (Single) J2 Music TM0442CDP Spain 2003 Sell This Version
285 753 Ellen Good Times Of Your Life (Maxi, Single) Not On Label 285 753 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
740842-5 Ellen Helemaal Voor Jou(CD, Single) ARS Productions 740842-5 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
SCD 740986-5 Ellen Featuring Kristof* Ellen Featuring Kristof* - Lucky Lucky (My Scooterboy)(CD, Single, Enh) ARS Entertainment SCD 740986-5 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
SCD 741069-5 Ellen Bang Bang Bang(CD, Single, Enh) ARS Entertainment SCD 741069-5 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit