Keiji Haino

Keiji Haino

Real Name:
灰野敬二 (Haino Keiji)
Profile:
Born 1952 in Chiba, Japan and currently residing in Tokyo, is a Japanese musician and singer-songwriter whose work has included rock, free improvisation, noise music, percussion, psychedelic music, minimalism and drone music. He has been active since the 1970s and continues to record regularly and in new styles.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keiji Haino Discography

Albums

PRL#2 Keiji Haino わたしだけ? (Album) Pinakotheca PRL#2 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
PSFD-6 三上寛*吉沢元治*灰野敬二* 三上寛*吉沢元治*灰野敬二* - 平成元年ライブ:下 (Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-6 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
PSFD-5 三上寛*吉沢元治*灰野敬二* 三上寛*吉沢元治*灰野敬二* - 平成元年Live! 上 (Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-5 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
PSF-7 Keiji Haino 滲有無 (Album) P.S.F. Records PSF-7 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
PSFD-23 Keiji Haino 慈 = Affection(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-23 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TZ-009 テーゼ* With 灰野敬二*石塚俊明* テーゼ* With 灰野敬二*石塚俊明* - 1991 テーゼ With 灰野敬二・石塚俊明(Cass, Album, Ltd) These TZ-009 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
FE-032, NR-002 Keiji Haino Execration That Accept To Acknowledge(CD, Album) Forced Exposure, Nervous Records (4) FE-032, NR-002 US 1993 Sell This Version
MoM-019 灰野敬二* 天乃川 1973 Live = Milky Way(CD) Mom 'N' Dad Productions MoM-019 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
PSFD-45 Barre Phillips / Keiji Haino / Sabu Toyozumi Barre Phillips / Keiji Haino / Sabu Toyozumi - Two Strings Will Do It(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-45 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
STREAMLINE 1002 Keiji Haino Beginning And End, Interwoven(CD) Streamline STREAMLINE 1002 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CDSA 54029 Keiji Haino A Challenge To Fate(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier CDSA 54029 France 1994 Sell This Version
PSFD-68 Keiji Haino 手風琴 The 21st Century Hard-Y-Guide-Y Man(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-68 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PnG # 2, FYP-C06 Keiji Haino / Loren Mazza Cane* Keiji Haino / Loren Mazza Cane* - Live At Downtown Music Gallery, New York City, August 1, 1992(CD, Album, Ltd) Persona Non Grata, Father Yod PnG # 2, FYP-C06 US 1995 Sell This Version
TZ 7203 Haino Keiji* Tenshi No Gijinka(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 7203 US 1995 Sell This Version
18 Ar Keiji Haino I Said, This Is The Son Of Nihilism(CD) Table Of The Elements 18 Ar US 1995 Sell This Version
PT001~004 灰野敬二* 魂の純愛 [Soul's True Love](4xCD + Box, Ltd) Purple Trap PT001~004 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PSFD-73, WAON-2 山田千里*, 笹森建英*, 灰野敬二* 山田千里*, 笹森建英*, 灰野敬二* - 山田千里の不思議な世界 [Fantasy World](CD, Album) P.S.F. Records, Waon PSFD-73, WAON-2 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PSFD-74 Barre Phillips - Haino Keiji* Barre Phillips - Haino Keiji* - Etchings In The Air(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-74 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PSFD-79 Peter Brötzmann - Haino Keiji* Peter Brötzmann - Haino Keiji* - 進化してゆく恥じらい、或いは加速する原罪 [Evolving Blush Or Driving Original Sin](CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-79 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
BFFP 109 CD Keiji Haino Saying I Love You, I Continue To Curse Myself(CD) Blast First BFFP 109 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
ALP071CD A. Licht* / H. Keiji* A. Licht* / H. Keiji* - Gerry Miles(CD, Album) Atavistic ALP071CD US 1996 Sell This Version
FE-036 Keiji Haino The Book Of "Eternity Set Aflame"(CD) Forced Exposure FE-036 US 1996 Sell This Version
Menlo Park 7005 Keiji Haino & Loren Mazzacane Connors Keiji Haino & Loren Mazzacane Connors - Vol. 2 (Album) Menlo Park Recordings Menlo Park 7005 US 1997 Sell This Version
TKCF-77017 Derek Bailey, Keiji Haino Derek Bailey, Keiji Haino - 寄り添い合いし 秩序と無秩序の気配かな [Drawing Close, Attuning - The Respective Signs Of Order And Chaos](CD, Album) J-Factory, Tokuma Japan Communications TKCF-77017 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ALIENCD 003 Keiji Haino So, Black Is Myself(CD, Album) Alien8 Recordings ALIENCD 003 Canada 1997 Sell This Version