Dana Gillespie

Dana Gillespie

Real Name:
Richenda Antoinette de Winterstein Gillespie
Profile:
English actress and singer, born 30 March 1949 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Dana Gillespie Discography

Albums

PS 540 Dana Gillespie Foolish Seasons (Album) London Records PS 540 US 1968 Sell This Version
SKL 5012 Dana Gillespie Box Of Surprises (Album) Decca SKL 5012 UK 1969 Sell This Version
APL 1-0354 Dana Gillespie Weren't Born A Man RCA APL 1-0354 UK 1973 Sell This Version
APL 1-0682 Dana Gillespie Ain't Gonna Play No Second Fiddle (Album) RCA APL 1-0682 UK 1974 Sell This Version
CH 62 Dana Gillespie Blue Job(LP) Ace CH 62 UK 1982 Sell This Version
270.31.005 Mojo Blues Band & Dana Gillespie Mojo Blues Band & Dana Gillespie - ...And The Boogie Woogie Flu(LP, Album) Bellaphon 270.31.005 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
206 316, 206 316-320 Dana Gillespie Solid Romance (Album) Bellaphon 206 316, 206 316-320 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
CH 126 Dana Gillespie Below The Belt (Album) Ace CH 126 UK 1984 Sell This Version
270-31-013 Dana Gillespie It Belongs To Me (Album) Bellaphon 270-31-013 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
230 31 - 003 Dana Gillespie Move Your Body Close To Me (Album) Bellaphon 230 31 - 003 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
230 31 002 Dana Gillespie I'M A Woman (The Blues Line) (Album, Comp) Bellaphon 230 31 002 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
BLUH 007 Dana Gillespie Sweet Meat Blue Horizon BLUH 007 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
9031-71376-1 Dana Gillespie Amor (Album) GiG Records 9031-71376-1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
212 015 Dana Gillespie Where Blue Begins (Album) Ariola 212 015 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
120.951 CD Dana Gillespie & Joachim Palden Dana Gillespie & Joachim Palden - Big Boy(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.951 CD Austria 1992 Sell This Version
290 31 022 Dana Gillespie Methods Of Release(CD, Album) Bellaphon 290 31 022 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
120.956 CD Dana Gillespie Blue One(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.956 CD Austria 1994 Sell This Version
BPCD 040 Dana Gillespie, Ron Ringwood, Lee Brown, Joachim Palden, New Swing Quartet, First Class Blues Band Dana Gillespie, Ron Ringwood, Lee Brown, Joachim Palden, New Swing Quartet, First Class Blues Band - Blues At Piazza Grande(CD, Album) Jazzette BPCD 040 Croatia 1995 Sell This Version
AQUA 0641 Third Man (3), Dana Gillespie Third Man (3), Dana Gillespie - One To One (CD, Album) Aquarius Music Group AQUA 0641 UK, Europe & US 1996 Sell This Version
120.967 Dana Gillespie Back To The Blues(CD, Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.967 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
CDCHD 752 Dana Gillespie Experienced(CD, Album) Ace CDCHD 752 UK 2000 Sell This Version
GHP 108 Dana Gillespie In The Garden Of Heavenly Peace(CD, Album) Not On Label (Dana Gillespie Self-released) GHP 108 2001 Sell This Version
CDCHD-891 Dana Gillespie Staying Power(CD, Album) Ace CDCHD-891 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDCHM 1146 Dana Gillespie With The London Blues Band Dana Gillespie With The London Blues Band - Live(CD, Album) Ace CDCHM 1146 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1279 Dana Gillespie I Rest My Case(CD, Album) Ace CDCHD 1279 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit