Eric Bobo

Eric Bobo

Real Name:
Eric Lance Correa
Profile:
Born August 27, 1968 in Queens, NY, and raised in California, the son of Latin jazz musician Willie Bobo, Eric Correa a.k.a Eric Bobo is a percussionist, a member of the bands Cypress Hill, Cultura Londres Proyecto and Sol Invicto and has also performed and recorded with the Beastie Boys throughout the 90s. He released his debut album Meeting Of The Minds on November 18, 2008 on Nacional Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Eric Bobo Discography

Albums

NCL 20017 Eric Bobo Meeting Of The Minds(CD, Album) Nacional Records NCL 20017 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NER23357 Lupe Fuentes Featuring Eric Bobo of Cypress Hill* Lupe Fuentes Featuring Eric Bobo of Cypress Hill* - Wepa(File, MP3, Single, 320) Nervous Records NER23357 US 2014