Mark Snow

Mark Snow

Real Name:
Martin Fulterman
Profile:
Mark Snow (born Martin Fulterman on 26 August 1946 in New York City) is a prolific composer for film and television. One of his most known work is the music he composed for The X-Files TV show.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Mark Snow Discography

Albums

STV81285 Mark Snow Jake Speed (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV81285 US 1986 Sell This Version
MAF 7034D Mark Snow In The Line Of Duty (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7034D US 1992 Sell This Version
9362-46448-2 Mark Snow The Truth And The Light: Music From The X Files (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362-46448-2 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
PCD 143 Mark Snow / The Utah Studio Symphony Orchestra* Mark Snow / The Utah Studio Symphony Orchestra* - 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea (Original Soundtrack From The ABC-TV Miniseries)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 143 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
62217-4 Mark Snow The X-Files - Fight The Future (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Elektra 62217-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
SID-8811 Mark Snow Disturbing Behavior (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Sonic Images Records SID-8811 US 1998 Sell This Version
FILMCD 322 Mark Snow, Various Mark Snow, Various - Crazy In Alabama(CD) Silva Screen FILMCD 322 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BSXCD 1001 Mark Snow Helter Skelter (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 1001 US 2004 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1083 Mark Snow Millennium (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) (Comp) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1083 US 2008 Sell This Version
478 1028 Mark Snow The X Files - I Want To Believe(CD, Album) Decca 478 1028 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8839 Mark Snow Private Fears In Public Places (Coeurs) (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8839 US 2008 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8853 Mark Snow Conundrum (Original Score From The Showtime Original Movie)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8853 US 2009 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1135 Mark Snow The Lone Gunmen / Harsh Realm (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(CD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1135 US 2010 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8876 Mark Snow Night Sins (Original Soundtrack From The Television Miniseries)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8876 US 2010 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1216 Mark Snow / Louis Febre Mark Snow / Louis Febre - Smallville (Score From The Television Series)(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Ltd) La-La Land Records, WaterTower Music LLLCD 1216 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

W 0341 LC Mark Snow The X Files™ (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W 0341 LC UK 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

SID-8902 Mark Snow The Film Music Of Mark Snow(CD, Comp) Sonic Images SID-8902 US 1999 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1170 Mark Snow The X Files: Volume One (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(4xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1170 US 2011 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1270 Mark Snow The X Files: Volume Two (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(4xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1270 US 2013 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1352 Mark Snow Millennium: Volume Two (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1352 US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

731383570520 Mark Snow, Lebo M, Green Jellÿ Mark Snow, Lebo M, Green Jellÿ - Born To Be Wild: Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD) Milan, BMG 731383570520 1995 Sell This Version