Khonnor

Khonnor

Real Name:
Connor Kirby-Long
Profile:
Connor Christian Kirby Long - born July 24th 1986, has been recording music as Khonnor (as well as 'I Cactus','Grandma','Bronty the Shynocerous',etc..) since his initial 'Monotonik' release 'Spinach Gas Room Spaghetti Straps' (released as 'Grandma'on 08/29/2002). His music is a strikingly beautiful blend of Acoustic Guitars,Lush Vocals,and experimental IDM.
Sites:
Aliases:

Khonnor Discography

Albums

TYPE003CD Khonnor Handwriting (Album) Type TYPE003CD UK 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

pls.001 Khonnor Lost Pets(4xFile, MP3, 192 + 2xFile, MP3, 320 + EP) Please Do Something pls.001 US 2003 Sell This Version
pls.014 Khonnor Live From Saint Johnsbury, Vermont(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Please Do Something pls.014 US 2004
T7PE 001 Khonnor Burning Palace (Single) Type T7PE 001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
MGT-041 Khonnor Softbo EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Moodgadget MGT-041 US 2009

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

rimbaud_agogo

rimbaud_agogo

September 5, 2004
edited about 1 year ago
it's a shame Khonnor doesn't make music anymore (or at least not with the frequency he did early on), especially loved his pseudonym releases i.e. Grandma, I Cactus, Octopus Land etc...really imaginative experimental fun and unique.
xylin66

xylin66

February 19, 2004
edited over 3 years ago
Just amazing truly!

Videos (11) Edit