Mixmaster Spade

Mixmaster Spade

Real Name:
Frank Antonia Williams
Profile:
b. November 1, 1961
d. March 15, 2005

Los Angeles hip-hop pioneer. Died in 2005 in a motorcycle accident.
Aliases:
Variations:

Mixmaster Spade Discography

Singles & EPs

TT-2301 Toddy Tee Featuring Mix Master Spade* Toddy Tee Featuring Mix Master Spade* - Just Say No 9mm T.O. Records TT-2301 US 1986 Sell This Version
THR-17 King Tee / King Tee And Mixmaster Spade With The Compton Posse King Tee / King Tee And Mixmaster Spade With The Compton Posse - The Coolest / Ya Better Bring A Gun(12") Techno Hop Records THR-17 US 1987 Sell This Version
DYF-008 Toddy Tee Featuring Mix Master Spade* Toddy Tee Featuring Mix Master Spade* - Gangster Boogie (Maxi) Hub City Records DYF-008 US 1988 Sell This Version
LAP 01 Mix Master Spade* And Compton Posse* Mix Master Spade* And Compton Posse* - Genius Is Back(12") LA Posse Records LAP 01 US 1988 Sell This Version
LAP 1111 Mix Master Spade* It's The Mix Master (EP, Album) LA Posse Records LAP 1111 US 1989 Sell This Version
LAP 003 Mix Master Spade* Brand New Sound(12", Single) LA Posse Records LAP 003 US 1989 Sell This Version
LAP 2222 Mix Master Spade* Sexy Lady(12") LA Posse Records, Triad Records LAP 2222 US 1991 Sell This Version
LAP 3333 Mixmaster Spade Sexy Lady (Remix) / Genius Is Back LA Posse Records LAP 3333 US 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Toddy Tee Featuring Mix Master Spade* Toddy Tee Featuring Mix Master Spade* - The Ultimate Collection Vol 1(Cass, Comp) Not On Label none US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit