Vicente Amigo

Vicente Amigo

Real Name:
Vicente Amigo Girol
Profile:
Spanish guitarist and composer, born 1967 in Guadalcanal, Seville.
Sites:
Variations:

Vicente Amigo Discography

Albums

4P-001 El Pele & Vicente Amigo El Pele & Vicente Amigo - Poetas De Esquinas Blandas(LP, Album) Pasión Discos 4P-001 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
4P-031 El Pele / Vicente Amigo El Pele / Vicente Amigo - La Fuente De Lo Jondo(LP, Album) Pasión Discos 4P-031 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
COL 468932 2, 468932 2, 42-468932-10 Vicente Amigo De Mi Corazón Al Aire (Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony COL 468932 2, 468932 2, 42-468932-10 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
COL 481197 2, 481197 2, 01-481197-10 Vicente Amigo Vivencias Imaginadas (Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony COL 481197 2, 481197 2, 01-481197-10 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
8214432, 7243 8214432 8 Remedios Amaya Con La Guitarra De Vicente Amigo Remedios Amaya Con La Guitarra De Vicente Amigo - Me Voy Contigo(CD, Album) Hispavox, EMI 8214432, 7243 8214432 8 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
COL 487502 2, 487502 2, 42-487502-10 Vicente Amigo Poeta(CD, Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony COL 487502 2, 487502 2, 42-487502-10 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
LR 004 José Mercé / Vicente Amigo José Mercé / Vicente Amigo - Del Amanecer... (Album) Virgin LR 004 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321 78495 2 Vicente Amigo Ciudad De Las Ideas (Album) Ariola, BMG España 74321 78495 2 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
82876559282 El Pele & Vicente Amigo El Pele & Vicente Amigo - Canto(CD, Album) Ariola, BMG Spain 82876559282 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
82876689532 Vicente Amigo Un Momento En El Sonido (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876689532 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
8869 749259-2 Vicente Amigo Paseo De Gracia (Album) Sony Music 8869 749259-2 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
88765435312 Vicente Amigo Tierra (Album) Sony Music 88765435312 Spain 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARLC 1189 Vicente Amigo De Mi Corazón Al Aire(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS/Sony ARLC 1189 Spain 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Vicente Amigo El Amigo Vicente(CD, Comp) Altaya none Spain 2001 Sell This Version
88697758662 Vicente Amigo Vivencias (La Obra Completa De Un Genio)(6xCD, Album, Comp + DVD-V) Sony Music 88697758662 Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

82876645899 Vicente Amigo Ciudad De Las Ideas, En Concierto Desde Córdoba(DVD-V) BMG Spain, Ariola 82876645899 Spain 2004 Sell This Version