CJ Lewis

CJ Lewis

Real Name:
Steven James Lewis
Profile:
British reggae singer born on February 1, 1967.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

CJ Lewis Discography

Albums

MCC 11131 C. J. Lewis* Dollars (Album) MCA Records, Black Market International MCC 11131 UK 1994 Sell This Version
MVCM-17003 C.J. Lewis* CJ/DJ ~Sweet Remixes(CD, Album) MCA Records MVCM-17003 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
MCD 60009 CJ Lewis Rough 'n' Smooth (Album) MCA Records, Black Market International MCD 60009 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
MVCM-17004 C.J. Lewis* CJ/DJ 2~Rougher & Smoother(CD, Album) MCA Records MVCM-17004 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
MVCM-594 CJ Lewis Feel My Vibe(CD, Album) MCA Records MVCM-594 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
MVCL-24002 CJ Lewis 2010 A.D. (CD) Universal MVCL-24002 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
5300293 CJ Lewis Roadblock (CD, Album) CNR Music 5300293 Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAD 065 Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* - Why Do Fools (Remix) Not On Label FAD 065 UK 1989 Sell This Version
FAD 070 Phillip Leo & CJ Lewis Phillip Leo & CJ Lewis - Good Thing Going / Stop Fooling Around(12") Fashion Records FAD 070 UK 1989 Sell This Version
FAD 7079 Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* - Young, Gifted & Black(7") Fashion Records FAD 7079 UK 1990 Sell This Version
FAD 072 Janet Davis* & C.J. Lewis* / Gussie P. & The A-Class Crew Janet Davis* & C.J. Lewis* / Gussie P. & The A-Class Crew - Worried Over You/Poco In The South East(12", Single) Fashion Records FAD 072 UK 1990 Sell This Version
FAD075 Janet Lewis* & C.J. Lewis* Janet Lewis* & C.J. Lewis* - Ragga A Do It / Ragga A Lick(12") Fashion Records FAD075 UK 1990 Sell This Version
GP 007 Captain C.J.* Me Hood / Two Minute Gal(12") Gussie P Records GP 007 UK 1991 Sell This Version
FAD 087 Nerious Joseph, Phillip Leo And C.J. Lewis* Nerious Joseph, Phillip Leo And C.J. Lewis* - Mission Impossible(12") Fashion Records FAD 087 UK 1991 Sell This Version
SLXT 002 Phillip Leo & CJ Lewis Phillip Leo & CJ Lewis - So Alive(12") Sharma SLXT 002 UK 1993 Sell This Version
BLPT 016 Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* Phillip Leo & C.J. Lewis* - Let Your Love Run Wild(12") Breakin' Loose BLPT 016 UK 1993 Sell This Version
MCC 11131, none C. J. Lewis* Dollars (Single, Maxi) Black Market International MCC 11131, none Saudi Arabia 1994 Sell This Version
BMI 019 CJ Lewis Everything Is Alright (Uptight) (Maxi, Single) MCA Records BMI 019 UK 1994 Sell This Version
BMIT 021 C.J. Lewis* Best Of My Love (Maxi, Single) MCA Records BMIT 021 UK 1994 Sell This Version
MCD 31588 CJ Lewis Sweets For My Sweet (Single, Maxi) Black Market International MCD 31588 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
PR017 Eagles / CJ Lewis Eagles / CJ Lewis - Get Over It / Best Of My Love (Radio Mix)(7", Jukebox) MCA Records PR017 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
MVCM-13022 CJ Lewis Rough 'N' Smooth (Maxi) MCA Records MVCM-13022 UK 1995 Sell This Version
BMITD 030 CJ Lewis R To The A (Single, Maxi) MCA Records BMITD 030 UK 1995 Sell This Version
BMI 032 CJ Lewis Phat Ting(12", Promo) Black Market International BMI 032 1995 Sell This Version
PR 037 CJ Lewis, Lisa Loeb CJ Lewis, Lisa Loeb - R To The A - Do You Sleep?(7", Promo) MCA Records PR 037 Italy 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit