Joe T. Vannelli

Joe T. Vannelli

Real Name:
Giuseppe Troccoli
Profile:
Born 26 November 1958 in Milan, Italy. Started his career in 1977 as a radio host DJ. Since then he has become one of the most acclaimed Italian dance music producers, remixers and DJs.

In 1989, Joe T. Vannelli started building his own record studio in Milan, founded the team of JT Company and a label with the same name (JT Company). He then formed many new labels: Dream Beat, DBX Records, Muzic Without Control Records, Clubbin' Records and 909 Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Joe T. Vannelli Discography

Albums

BCR 00191 Joe T. Vannelli Original Groove - Vol. 1(12", Album) Beat Club Records BCR 00191 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
LVR 14007CD Joe T Vannelli* Presents Supalova & Friends Unmixed 2015(CD, Album) Level 2 (2) LVR 14007CD Italy 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BCR 001891 Joe T. Vannelli Featuring Lorena Jaycee Joe T. Vannelli Featuring Lorena Jaycee - Phase Out(12") Beat Club Records BCR 001891 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
DB 002 Joe T. Vannelli Overnite EP Volume 2 (EP) Dream Beat DB 002 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
DB 001 Joe T. Vannelli Overnite EP Volume 1 (EP) Dream Beat DB 001 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
NE 20077 DJ Joe T. Vannelli* Featuring Csilla DJ Joe T. Vannelli* Featuring Csilla - Play With The Voice (Maxi) Dream Beat NE 20077 US 1993 Sell This Version
NE 20119 Joe T. Vannelli featuring Csilla Joe T. Vannelli featuring Csilla - Voices In Harmony (Maxi, Single) Nervous Records NE 20119 US 1994 Sell This Version
LB009 Joe T. Vannelli Pecamé (The Remixes)(12") Lady Bird Records LB009 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
DB 015 Joe T. Vannelli Sweetest Day Of May (Maxi) Dream Beat DB 015 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
006099-5 CLU Joe T. Vannelli / Genetic Line Joe T. Vannelli / Genetic Line - Play With The Voice In Germany / Form-u-la(CD, Single) Club Tools 006099-5 CLU Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DB 065 Joe T. Vannelli Queen Of Insane / Play With The Voice(2x12") Dream Beat DB 065 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
541416 500151 Joe T. Vannelli Featuring Tony Bruno Joe T. Vannelli Featuring Tony Bruno - Sexogroove 98 (Single) 541 541416 500151 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Kontor103 Joe T. Vannelli Don't Bring Me Down Bit Music Kontor103 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Kontor135 Joe T. Vannelli Do You Love Me(12") Kontor Records Kontor135 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
192819-1 Eartha Kitt Vs. Joe T. Vannelli Eartha Kitt Vs. Joe T. Vannelli - This Is My Life (Maxi, Single) Dream Beat 192819-1 France 2001 Sell This Version
DB 184 Joe T. Vannelli vs. Thelma Houston Joe T. Vannelli vs. Thelma Houston - Don't Leave Me This Way Dream Beat DB 184 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
CLUBBIN 033 Joe T. Vannelli Dubs Vol. 1 (Funk With Me / Love Sweet Love)(12") Clubbin' Records CLUBBIN 033 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
DB 222 Joe T. Vannelli Fantasy Dream Beat DB 222 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
DB 232 Joe T. Vannelli And Csilla Joe T. Vannelli And Csilla - I'm The Fire Dream Beat DB 232 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
9873394 Joe T* Presents Pheel (2) Joe T* Presents Pheel (2) - White Wedding (Single) Universal 9873394 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
DB 231 Joe T Vannelli* Pres. Pheel (2) Joe T Vannelli* Pres. Pheel (2) - White Wedding(12", Promo) Dream Beat DB 231 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
NE20379 DJ Joe T. Vannelli* Feat. Csilla DJ Joe T. Vannelli* Feat. Csilla - Paul Van Dyk's Nervous Tracks(6xFile, MP3, 320) Nervous Records NE20379 US 2006
DB 247 Joe T. Vannelli Get It On (Summer Love) Dream Beat DB 247 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
DB 251 Joe T Vannelli* Prelude Dream Beat DB 251 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
DB 265 Joe T Vannelli* Private House(12") Dream Beat DB 265 Italy 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Electronicity

Electronicity

October 1, 2003
A thing that not many people knows: Joe got such a deep and nice voice that he is often signed to do the vocals for Tv & Radio commercials in Italy.

Videos (60) Edit