Rudy Lewis

Rudy Lewis

Real Name:
Charles Rudolph Harrell.
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer.
Rudy joined "The Drifters" in late 1960, replacing Ben E. King.

Born : August 23, 1936 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Died : May 20, 1964 in New York City (Harlem), New York. (Drug overdose)
In Groups:
Variations:

Rudy Lewis Discography

Singles & EPs

45-2193 Rudy Lewis Baby I Dig Love / I've Loved You So Long(7", Single) Atlantic 45-2193 US 1963 Sell This Version