Vic Reeves

Vic Reeves

Real Name:
James 'Jim' Roderick Moir
Profile:
Comedian born in Leeds, UK, January 24th 1959. Famous for TV comedy series 'Vic Reeves Big Night Out', 'The Smell Of Reeves & Mortimer' and quiz-show 'Shooting Stars'. Achieved chart success with the song Dizzy in 1991 with the band The Wonderstuff.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vic Reeves Discography

Albums

262 485, 262485 Vic Reeves I Will Cure You (Album) Island Records, Sense 262 485, 262485 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cox13C 1/2 Vic Reeves The Howling Wind(7", S/Sided, Fle) Meantime Records Cox13C 1/2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
SIGH 2-12, 868 977-2 Vic Reeves And The Wonder Stuff Vic Reeves And The Wonder Stuff - Dizzy (Single) Sense, Island Records SIGH 2-12, 868 977-2 UK 1991 Sell This Version
SIGH 10-10 Vic Reeves And The Roman Numerals Vic Reeves And The Roman Numerals - Born Free (Single) Sense SIGH 10-10 UK 1991 Sell This Version
SIGH 2-13 DJ Vic Reeves Abide With Me (Single) Sense SIGH 2-13 DJ UK 1991 Sell This Version
AMDJ052592 Melissa Etheridge / Vic Reeves Melissa Etheridge / Vic Reeves - 2001 / Dizzy(12", Promo) Island Records AMDJ052592 US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit