Steve Jordan

Steve Jordan

Real Name:
Stephen K. Jordan
Profile:
Drummer, songwriter and producer.

Born : January 14, 1957 in New York City.

Worked with a wide range of artists as a session musician and producer.
Although he was not featured in the movie, he played drums on most of The Blues Brothers' recordings in the late 1970's/early 1980's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Jordan Discography

Singles & EPs

DRP 9630 Steve Jordan SKUNK(12", Promo) Funktopia Recordings DRP 9630 US 1996 Sell This Version
A-5009 Steve Jordan Ain't No Big Thing(7") ARV International A-5009 US Unknown Sell This Version