Gangsta Dresta

Gangsta Dresta

Real Name:
Andre Desean Wicker
Profile:
Born April 18, 1971, Dresta debuted on Eazy-E's It's On Dr. Dre album in 1993 before going on to release a solo album with partner BG Knocc Out two years later on Def Jam. After the death of Eazy-E, Dresta appeared on various compilation albums through the late 90's and joined under the Death Row Records banner by 2000 taking a stand against the N.W.A reunion and former associate Tomika Wright.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gangsta Dresta Discography

Albums

none Dre'sta*, Young Hoggs & Six Mill* Dre'sta*, Young Hoggs & Six Mill* - Dirty West Mixtape Volume 2(24xFile, MP3, VBR) Industry Phunk Entertainment none US 2005

Singles & EPs

88561-5508-1 Eazy-E Featuring Gangsta Dresta And BG. Knocc Out* Eazy-E Featuring Gangsta Dresta And BG. Knocc Out* - Real Muthaphuckkin G's (Single) Ruthless Records, Relativity 88561-5508-1 US 1993 Sell This Version
314577317 B.G. Knocc Out, Gangsta Dresta B.G. Knocc Out, Gangsta Dresta - Jealousy(12") Outburst Records 314577317 US 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

none The Young Hogg$* & Dre'sta* The Young Hogg$* & Dre'sta* - Dirty West Mixtape Vol.1(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 192) Industry Phunk Entertainment none US 2004

Miscellaneous

none Dre'sta* Bloow(File, MP3, 128) Dubcnn none US 2006
none Dresta Da Gangsta* Why Me?(File, MP3, 128) Dubcnn none US 2006

Videos (8) Edit