Damon Edge

Damon Edge

Real Name:
Thomas Edward Wisse
Profile:
One of the founders of experimental band Chrome (8). He died in Los Angeles in 1995. After Damon's death, Helios Creed picked up the name and began releasing new material.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Damon Edge

Damon Edge Discography

Albums

ROSE 51 Damon Edge Alliance (Album) New Rose Records ROSE 51 France 1985 Sell This Version
ST 7503 Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge - Another World(LP, Album) Dossier ST 7503 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
ROSE 64 Damon Edge The Wind Is Talking(LP, Album) New Rose Records ROSE 64 France 1985 Sell This Version
ST 7513 Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge - Into The Eyes Of The Zombie King(LP) Dossier ST 7513 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
ST 7527 Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge - Dreaming In Sequence(LP) Dossier ST 7527 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
ROSE 90 Damon Edge Grand Visions(LP, Album) New Rose Records ROSE 90 France 1986 Sell This Version
ST -2- Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge - The Chronicles I (Album) Dossier ST -2- Germany 1987 Sell This Version
ST 7537 Damon Edge The Surreal Rock(LP) Dossier ST 7537 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
ST -3- Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge - The Chronicles II (Album) Dossier ST -3- Germany 1988 Sell This Version
DCD 9056 Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge Chrome (8) Featuring Damon Edge - The Clairaudient Syndrome(CD, Album) Dossier DCD 9056 Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NEW 51 Damon Edge I'm A Gentleman(7", Single) New Rose Records NEW 51 France 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

DCD 9004 Chrome (8) / Damon Edge Chrome (8) / Damon Edge - Into The Eyes Of The Zombie King / Alliance(CD, Comp) Dossier DCD 9004 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
DCD 9009 Chrome (8) / Damon Edge Chrome (8) / Damon Edge - Half Machine Lip Moves / The Surreal Rock(CD, Comp) Dossier DCD 9009 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
DCD 9012 Chrome (8) / Damon Edge Chrome (8) / Damon Edge - 3rd From The Sun / Grand Visions(CD, Comp) Dossier DCD 9012 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
DCD 9013 Chrome (8) / Damon Edge Chrome (8) / Damon Edge - Red Exposure / The Wind Is Talking(CD, Comp) Dossier DCD 9013 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CLP1731 Damon Edge Alliance & The Wind Is Talking(CD, Comp) Cleopatra CLP1731 US 2014 Sell This Version