wassabbe

wassabbe

Real Name:
José Castillo and Mike Gómez
Profile:
Project from Madrid Spain born February 2009 and formed by José Castillo, José Quilez and Mike Gómez. They make house and techno tunes with a high influence in Chicago and Detroit electronic sounds.
Sites:
Members:
[a1808357]

Artist

wassabbe Discography

Singles & EPs

DELIKAT007 wassabbe Lookin' Back EP(5xFile, WAV, EP) Delikat Recordings DELIKAT007 Germany 2010
001 wassabbe A Landscape(5xFile, MP3, WAV, EP) Medicine Musique 001 Italy 2011
BTB030 wassabbe Altered Space(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Bit to Bit Records BTB030 Spain 2015

Videos (9) Edit