Hitachi II

Hitachi II

Real Name:
David Sebastian Greguš
Profile:
Born in 1988 in Prague, Czech Republic. David started experimenting with electronic music in early age thanks to his father and uncle, who were both multi-instrumentalists.
He caught soon in Hip-Hop genre, but turned quickly to Electro and House music. First as Dynamixx Prince and part of Electro Hip-Hop group Cosmic Crew later.
Since 2008, he created Hitachi II project and usually all the music produced and released since that year is labeled by the project name as well.
Sites:
Aliases:

Hitachi II Discography

Albums

BIP 086 Hitachi II Trans Human Binalog>>>Productions BIP 086 Greece 2011
BIP 122 Hitachi II Interstellar (Album) Binalog>>>Productions BIP 122 Greece 2012
139 Hitachi II Autostrada(CD) Werkstatt Recordings 139 Greece 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BIP 114 Hitachi II Tokyo (EP) Binalog>>>Productions BIP 114 Greece 2012

Miscellaneous

103 Hitachi II, Beatbox Machinery Hitachi II, Beatbox Machinery - The VS Series Vol. 2(CD) Werkstatt Recordings 103 Greece 2013 Sell This Version
LSRGM043 Hitachi II Art Nouveau(6xFile, FLAC) Lasergum Records LSRGM043 Finland 2015