Forgotten Backyard

Forgotten Backyard

Real Name:
Dennis
Profile:
Forgotten Backyard is a Ritual/Industrial Dark Ambient project, born in January 2010, which includes and combines reality and dreams to create a unique atmosphere.
Sites:

Forgotten Backyard Discography

Albums

AMB002 Forgotten Backyard Cerulean Wasteland(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Ambientaria Records AMB002 France 2010
KM049 Forgotten Backyard Shattered Plastic Angels (Instrumental Version)(15xFile, MP3, 320) Kalpamantra KM049 UK 2012
KM048 Forgotten Backyard Shattered Plastic Angels(20xFile, MP3, 320) Kalpamantra KM048 UK 2012

Singles & EPs

AMB003 Forgotten Backyard De Poussière Rouge(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Ambientaria Records AMB003 France 2010
GV-088 Forgotten Backyard Waahn(File, FLAC, EP) GV Sound GV-088 Russia 2012

Compilations

GV-090 Forgotten Backyard Sky Filled With Steel Particles(9xFile, FLAC, Comp) GV Sound GV-090 Russia 2012

Miscellaneous

none Forgotten Backyard Farewell(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Forgotten Backyard Self-released) none 2010

Videos (3) Edit