Andy The Core

Andy The Core

Real Name:
Andrea Calcagnile
Profile:
Andrea was born in 1989. At the age of 13 he approached Hardcore music. His passion for non conventional and brutal music is steadily enhanced by listening to Rock, Heavy Metal, Techno, Drum&Bass. This lively curiosity for sound researching allowed him to create the first tracks with the few instruments available at that moment. Passing through Hardstyle, Andrea found out an hard and brutal sound that he considered suitable to express himself. This style of Hardcore is now Andy The Core's signature.

Andrea keeps on working to improve his knowledge both form a technical and from a communicative point of view, beacuse he wants to involve and trigger a very large number of people. He's now allied and member of Brutale, the inner core fortess for the actual and future producers of the extreme Hardcore sounds.
Sites:
Aliases:

Andy The Core Discography

Singles & EPs

VC014 Andy The Core Vs Reckless (9) Andy The Core Vs Reckless (9) - Viral Catastrophes(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Viral Conspiracy Records VC014 Italy 2011
DGP009 Andy The Core Undergrounded EP (EP) Digital Plague DGP009 Italy 2012
VC078 Andy The Core Acts Of War EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Viral Conspiracy Records VC078 Italy 2012
DGP010 Andy The Core & Shadowcore Andy The Core & Shadowcore - Nemesis EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Digital Plague DGP010 Italy 2012
MCORE011 Andy The Core & Shadowcore Andy The Core & Shadowcore - Terror By Night(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Machinecore Records MCORE011 Sweden 2013
DARKUL028 Andy The Core Serious People EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL028 UK 2013
DARKUL021 Andy The Core & Thunder* Andy The Core & Thunder* - Murder EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL021 UK 2013
DARKUL039 Andy The Core and Biorekk Andy The Core and Biorekk - Drop Zone EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL039 UK 2014
BRU 003 Andy The Core Brutal Method(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Brutale BRU 003 Italy 2015

DJ Mixes

899296-2 Quitara & Andy The Core Quitara & Andy The Core - Army Of Hardcore(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) More Music And Media 899296-2 Germany & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HCC 26 Andy The Core Painstream Hardcore-Central Recordings HCC 26 UK 2011
HCE07 Andy The Core Inbreeding Mutations(4xFile, MP3, 320) Hardcore Central Europe HCE07 UK 2011
DGP012 The Melodyst Meets Andy The Core The Melodyst Meets Andy The Core - High Definition Of Speed(File, MP3, 320) Digital Plague DGP012 Italy 2012
DGP013 Andy The Core Mad As Hell(3xFile, MP3, 320) Digital Plague DGP013 Italy 2012
DPDR011 Andy The Core Breathing Poison(File, MP3, 320) Dark Productions Digital Records DPDR011 Italy 2012
DARKUL024 Andy The Core The Worst(4xFile, MP3, 320) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL024 UK 2013
DGP016 Andy The Core & Radical Disorder Andy The Core & Radical Disorder - Assault Techniques(3xFile, MP3, 320) Digital Plague DGP016 Italy 2013
DGP018 X-Mind & Andy The Core X-Mind & Andy The Core - Noise Like This(2xFile, MP3, 320) Digital Plague DGP018 Italy 2013
ACTFREE002 Andy The Core 250 Suicide Ways (Paranormal Mix)(File, MP3, 320) ACTFREE ACTFREE002 2013
FWXXDIGI008 Andy The Core Raw Is War(4xFile, MP3, 320) Footworxx FWXXDIGI008 Belgium 2014
BRU 011 Andy The Core & Ones1mk* Andy The Core & Ones1mk* - My Blood (Army Of Hardcore Official Anthem)(2xFile, MP3, 320) Brutale BRU 011 Italy 2015

Videos (7) Edit