Alina Ibragimova

Alina Ibragimova

Real Name:
Алина Ринатовна Ибрагимова
Profile:
Alina Ibragimova is a Russian-born classical violinist residing in the UK.
Born: September 28, 1985, Polevskoy, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alina Ibragimova Discography

Albums

CDA67547 Hartmann* / Alina Ibragimova, Britten Sinfonia Hartmann* / Alina Ibragimova, Britten Sinfonia - Concerto Funebre • Sonatas & Suites For Solo Violin(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67547 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CDA67637 Roslavets* / Alina Ibragimova, Ilan Volkov, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra Roslavets* / Alina Ibragimova, Ilan Volkov, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra - Violin Concertos(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67637 UK 2008 Sell This Version
CDA67691/2 Bach* - Alina Ibragimova Bach* - Alina Ibragimova - Sonatas And Partitas For Solo Violin(2xCD, Album) Hyperion CDA67691/2 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CDA67703 Szymanowski* - Alina Ibragimova, Cédric Tiberghien Szymanowski* - Alina Ibragimova, Cédric Tiberghien - The Complete Music For Violin And Piano(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67703 UK 2009 Sell This Version
BIS-SACD-1769 J.S. Bach* - Alexei Ogrintchouk, Swedish Chamber Orchestra*, Alina Ibragimova J.S. Bach* - Alexei Ogrintchouk, Swedish Chamber Orchestra*, Alina Ibragimova - Oboe Concertos(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) BIS BIS-SACD-1769 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
CDA67820 Ravel*, Lekeu* / Alina Ibragimova, Cédric Tiberghien Ravel*, Lekeu* / Alina Ibragimova, Cédric Tiberghien - Complete Music For Violin & Piano, Sonata(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67820 UK 2011 Sell This Version
CDA67795 Mendelssohn* / Alina Ibragimova, Orchestra Of The Age Of Enlightenment, Vladimir Jurowski Mendelssohn* / Alina Ibragimova, Orchestra Of The Age Of Enlightenment, Vladimir Jurowski - Violin Concertos • The Hebrides(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67795 UK 2012 Sell This Version
8553295 C. Tetzlaff*, A. Ibragimova*, W. Li*, V. Jacobsen*, T. Tetzlaff*, G. Rivinius*, B. LaFolette*, A. Hitaj*, G. Süssmann*, L. Vogt* C. Tetzlaff*, A. Ibragimova*, W. Li*, V. Jacobsen*, T. Tetzlaff*, G. Rivinius*, B. LaFolette*, A. Hitaj*, G. Süssmann*, L. Vogt* - Boulanger • Hindemith • Debussy(CD, Album) Avi-Music 8553295 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
CDA67514 Serge Prokofiev*, Alina Ibragimova, Steven Osborne Serge Prokofiev*, Alina Ibragimova, Steven Osborne - Violin Sonatas - Five Melodies(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67514 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
CDA68068 Alina IbragimovaBach*Arcangelo, Jonathan Cohen (7) Alina IbragimovaBach*Arcangelo, Jonathan Cohen (7) - Violin Concertos(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA68068 UK 2015 Sell This Version
CDA67993 Ysaÿe*Alina Ibragimova Ysaÿe*Alina Ibragimova - Sonatas For Solo Violin(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67993 UK 2015 Sell This Version