Wilson Simonal

Wilson Simonal

Real Name:
Wilson Simonal de Castro
Profile:
Brazilian singer, born 26 February 1939 in Rio de Janeiro; died 25 June 2000.

Father of Wilson Simoninha and Max de Castro.
In Groups:
Variations:

Wilson Simonal Discography

Albums

RD-101 Celso Murilo & Conjunto Drink Featuring Wilson Simonal, Luiz Bandeira Celso Murilo & Conjunto Drink Featuring Wilson Simonal, Luiz Bandeira - Isto É O Drink(LP, Album) Remon Discos RD-101 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
MOFB 3370 Wilson Simonal Tem Algo Mais(LP, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3370 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
URL 3396 Wilson Simonal A Nova Dimensão Do Samba (Album) Odeon URL 3396 Uruguay 1964 Sell This Version
MOFB 3447 Wilson Simonal S'Imbora (Album) Odeon MOFB 3447 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
T 10413 Wilson Simonal Wilson Simonal (Album) Odeon T 10413 US 1965 Sell This Version
MOFB 3470 Wilson Simonal Vou Deixar Cair(LP) Odeon MOFB 3470 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
MOFB 3508 Wilson Simonal Alegria, Alegria !!! (Album) Odeon MOFB 3508 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
MOAB 6000, MOAB 6001 Wilson Simonal + Som 3* Wilson Simonal + Som 3* - Show Em Si...Monal(2xLP, Mixed, Mono, Gat) Odeon, Odeon MOAB 6000, MOAB 6001 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
M. 4032 Wilson Simonal Alegria Alegria Vol. 2 (Album) Odeon M. 4032 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3613 Wilson Simonal Alegria! Alegria! Vol.4 (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3613 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
MOFB 3576 Wilson Simonal Alegria! Alegria! Vol.3(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3576 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
MOFB 3643 Wilson Simonal Simonal (Album) Odeon MOFB 3643 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
3C 062-80274 Wilson Simonal No 1 In Brasile (Album) Odeon 3C 062-80274 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
SLOM 10108 Wilson Simonal Mexico '70(LP, Album, Amb) Odeon SLOM 10108 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
MOFB 3702 Wilson Simonal Joia,Joia(LP) Odeon MOFB 3702 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
GLS-80037 Wilson Simonal Se Dependesse De Mim (Album) Philips GLS-80037 Antigua & Barbuda 1972 Sell This Version
6349.091 Wilson Simonal Olhaí Balândro... É Bufo No Birrolho Grinza!(LP, Album) Philips 6349.091 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
6349 061 Wilson Simonal Musica Nova Do Brasil(LP) Philips 6349 061 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
6349 116 Wilson Simonal Dimensao 75(LP) Philips 6349 116 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
103.0151 Simonal* Ninguém Proìbe O Amor (Album) RCA Victor 103.0151 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
6349 091 Wilson Simonal "Dingue Li Bangue" (Album) Philips 6349 091 France 1975 Sell This Version
TPLS-692 Wilson Simonal Ninguém Proíbe O Amor(LP, Album) RCA Victor TPLS-692 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
25.109-I Wilson Simonal A Vida É Só Pra Cantar (Album) Ariola 25.109-I Spain 1977 Sell This Version
WMLP-001 Wilson Simonal Alegria Tropical (Album) WM (2) WMLP-001 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
OV-PL-3006 Wilson Simonal Charme Tropical(LP, Album) Ovação OV-PL-3006 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (51) Edit