Pavel Chesnokov

Pavel Chesnokov

Real Name:
Павел Григорьевич Чесноков
Profile:
Pavel Grigorievich Chesnokov
Russian / Soviet composer, choral conductor and teacher.
Born: October 24 (12 O.S.) 1877, Voskresensk, Moscow Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: March 14, 1944, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:

Videos (2) Edit