Xtematic

Xtematic

Real Name:
Marko Jović
Profile:
Xtematic is main project of Marko Jović (born in Croatia, Osijek 3/3/1994).He first came into contact with electronic music at the age of 12, from then he devoted himself to listening to the hugely diverse range of styles and genres ( mostly hardcore , industrial , hardstyle , oldschool techno , dnb , breakcore ...) .At age of 16 he discovered and started producing harsh noise , experimental , dark ambient , hnw , glitch music/noise genres. Great influence on him had a free improvisation, noise, experimental artist Diazepa.M who brought him into the world of producing.At age of 17 Marko bought his first synth Korg Monotron and some other music producing equipment.His first release was harsh noise release on Shit Noise Records and after few days he released experimental noise ambient on Itsu Jitsu label togother whit Adrien Mailler. Marko’s projects and works are cold , dark , violent and very disturbing.He has few side projects: Asimonde ( dark/experimental ambient ) , Marko Jovich ( space ambient ) , Antisocial Block ( Slowly changing HNW ) , SR90 ( dark/industrial noise , together with R_ea ). Artists like Government Alpha , Aube , The Relic , N-Vitral , Tymon , Access to Arasaka , Lustmord , Yellow Tears , Merzbow... had a big impact on Marko s producing and life.At beginning of 2012 Marko together with japanoise legend Government Alpha managed to arrange release of his first LP which was released on Chiper Productions in 2013 .

Founder of Xernex
Sites:
Aliases:

Xtematic Discography

Albums

[AB]CDR-009 Xtematic Forgotten Stories Of Dark And Cold Places (Album) Abandonment [AB]CDR-009 Bulgaria 2012 Sell This Version
SPCD21eu Xtematic Beautiful Negativa (Album) SP SPCD21eu Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Xtematic Constructive Misanthropy(Cass, lim) Rauha Turva none Czech Republic 2012 Sell This Version
RAR175 Xtematic / Dao De Noize Xtematic / Dao De Noize - Two Parts Of Izuma Fate(Cass, Ltd) Parkbench Records RAR175 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
RVR0091 Xtematic / Sleep Column Xtematic / Sleep Column - Xtematic / Sleep Column(CDr, Ltd, Album) Red Venice Records RVR0091 UK 2013 Sell This Version
RVR0082 Xtematic Nuclear Love(5xFile, Album, MP3) Red Venice Records RVR0082 UK 2013
tt#46 Xtematic / Skullwall Xtematic / Skullwall - Raw Mass(CDr, Ltd, Num) The Tourette Tapes tt#46 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
CN009 Xtematic / No Way Out (9) Xtematic / No Way Out (9) - Electromechanical Radiations(Cass, Ltd, C60) Cruel Nature Records CN009 UK 2013 Sell This Version
HCR015 Xtematic Forever Noise(CDr, Ltd) Human Cross Records HCR015 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2013 Sell This Version
none Richard Ramirez / Xtematic Richard Ramirez / Xtematic - Dure Passion(Cass, Album) Deadline Recordings none US 2013 Sell This Version
HCR017 Xtematic / The Karmakumulator* Xtematic / The Karmakumulator* - Astigmatizam Muhinog Brata: Personalni Dosje(CDr, Ltd, Album, Spl) Human Cross Records HCR017 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2013 Sell This Version
SN015 Xtematic / Stone Wired Xtematic / Stone Wired - Infected Shaping (Album) Exabyss Records SN015 US 2014 Sell This Version
Cat.No.010 Mo*Te, Xtematic Mo*Te, Xtematic - Grey Landscape(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, C90) Auto Badau Kassettenmanufaktur Cat.No.010 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
FZL 016 Xtematic Symphony Of Nothing(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Frozen Light FZL 016 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
iyd105 Defektro & Xtematic Defektro & Xtematic - Fragment: Industrialization (CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Inyrdisk iyd105 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
DMR021 Hulduefni / Xtematic / Lands Of Conifer Hulduefni / Xtematic / Lands Of Conifer - Parallel Dimensions Of The Mind(CDr, Album, Ltd) Dark Matter Records (4) DMR021 Portugal 2014 Sell This Version
E=mc31 The New Blockaders & Xtematic The New Blockaders & Xtematic - Degenerative Themes (Album) Equation Records (2) E=mc31 US 2015 Sell This Version
CSR #025 Xtematic / WeAreAllSlaves / V Sabo Xtematic / WeAreAllSlaves / V Sabo - Manic Possess Slaughter Confusion Specialist Records CSR #025 Serbia 2015
Promo Disk 1 Xtematic Psychic Blast(CDr, Promo) Submersive Productions Promo Disk 1 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Xtematic / Model For Assembl Xtematic / Model For Assembl - Neuro Trace(12xFile, MP3, 320) Nahàsh Atrym Productions none France 2015
HCR027, ICR14 Xtematic / :dARM Xtematic / :dARM - Deus + Generator / Split(CDr, Album, Ltd, S/Edition, Spl + Cass, Album, Ltd) Human Cross Records, Invisible City Records HCR027, ICR14 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2015 Sell This Version
XE31 Hello Hello John, Scum (29), Xtematic Hello Hello John, Scum (29), Xtematic - C18H19NOS(10xFile) Xernex XE31 Croatia 2015
UTS07 Conspirator, Xtematic Conspirator, Xtematic - Conspirator/Xtematic(Cass, Album, C32) Under The Sign Records UTS07 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
SEC-011 Ecoute La Merde, Xtematic Ecoute La Merde, Xtematic - Fuck Behaviorism And Modern Society! (Cass, Album) 16 Shots Per Second Records SEC-011 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ijx01 Xtematic Yersinia Pestis(CDr, Mini, Ltd) itsu jitsu ijx01 UK 2011 Sell This Version