Ancientmind

Ancientmind

Real Name:
Ümit Yıldırım
Profile:
Trance producer from Istanbul, Turkey. He was born in 1975.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Ancientmind Discography

Albums

dR018, DR018 Ancientmind Sahmeran(5xFile, MP3, 320) Digitized Recordings, Digitized Recordings dR018, DR018 UK 2011
SR45 Ancient Mind* Alone Walker(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Sorcery Records SR45 UK 2012

Singles & EPs

SR27 Ancient Mind* Yadigar EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sorcery Records SR27 UK 2012
SR152 Ancient Mind* Kervan / Steppes (EP) Sorcery Records SR152 UK 2013
EXT0003 Ancient Mind* Birds In Exile(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Existrance Records EXT0003 Spain 2013

Miscellaneous

SR19 Ancient Mind* Kaf(4xFile, MP3, 320) Sorcery Records SR19 UK 2011
SR06 Ancient Mind* Hotel Maden(5xFile, MP3, 320) Sorcery Records SR06 UK 2011
SR80 Ancient Mind* An Istanbul Tale(3xFile, MP3, 320) Sorcery Records SR80 UK 2012
PULSAR108 Ancient Mind* Huma(2xFile, MP3, 320) Pulsar Recordings (2) PULSAR108 Serbia 2013
PULSAR101 Ancient Mind* Dersaadet(2xFile, MP3, 320) Pulsar Recordings (2) PULSAR101 Serbia 2013

Videos (8) Edit