Kele Okereke

Kele Okereke

Real Name:
Rowland Kelechukwu Okereke
Profile:
Born 13 October 1981 in Liverpool. Singer and lyricist for Bloc Party.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kele Okereke Discography

Albums

WEBB255CD Kele* The Boxer (Album) Wichita WEBB255CD Europe 2010 Sell This Version
LILAC001VL Kele* Trick (Album) Lilac Records (3) LILAC001VL UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Kele* Tenderoni (Single) Wichita none US 2010 Sell This Version
WEBB281 Kele* On The Lam (Single) Polydor WEBB281 UK 2010 Sell This Version
2748800 Kele* Everything You Wanted (Single) Wichita 2748800 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Martin Solveig Featuring Kele* Martin Solveig Featuring Kele* - Ready 2 Go (Single, Maxi) Kontor Records, Kontor Records none Italy 2011 Sell This Version
WEBB314T Kele* The Hunter EP (EP, Maxi) Wichita WEBB314T UK 2011 Sell This Version
CRM119 Kele Okereke Heartbreaker EP (EP) Crosstown Rebels CRM119 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none RAC* ft. Kele* And MNDR RAC* ft. Kele* And MNDR - Let Go(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
RAMM144 Sub Focus Feat. Kele* Sub Focus Feat. Kele* - Turn It Around (Maxi) RAM Records RAMM144 UK 2013 Sell This Version
280960 Kele Okereke Down Boy(12", S/Sided, Single) Bacardi Beginnings 280960 UK & Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
LILAC002DP Kele* Doubt(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label LILAC002DP UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
LILAC003DP Kele* Closer(CDr, Single, Promo) Lilac Records (3) LILAC003DP UK 2014 Sell This Version
CRM 124 Kele Okereke Candy Flip E.P.(12") Crosstown Rebels CRM 124 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DOORN076 Kele* vs Sander van Doorn Feat. Lucy Taylor (3) Kele* vs Sander van Doorn Feat. Lucy Taylor (3) - What Did I Do(File, MP3, 320) Doorn Records DOORN076 Netherlands 2011
none Kele* Vs Sander van Doorn Feat. Lucy Taylor (3) / Steven Lee (3) Feat. Carol C Kele* Vs Sander van Doorn Feat. Lucy Taylor (3) / Steven Lee (3) Feat. Carol C - What Did I Do / Time Goes On(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2012 Sell This Version