Mike Mills

Mike Mills

Real Name:
Michael Edward Mills
Profile:
Bass player and backing vocalist for R.E.M., born 17 December 1958 in Orange County, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Mills Discography

Albums

CDP 7243 8 59110 2 6 Various Electrolite Various - Tibetan Freedom Concert Capitol Records CDP 7243 8 59110 2 6 US 1997 Sell This Version
ATM-CD-51578 Various People Get Ready and 3 more… Various - Tell Us The Truth (The Live Concert Recording) (Album) Artemis Records, Rykodisc ATM-CD-51578 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Various Stop The Presses Various - 2776 - A Levinson Brothers & Rob Kutner Presentation(CD, Album) Self-released (Levinson Brothers & Rob Kutner) none US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DPRO 7087 6 12802 2 7 Various Electrolite Various - Selections From The Tibetan Freedom Concert Capitol Records, Grand Royal DPRO 7087 6 12802 2 7 US 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

SHR07301 Various When Things Was Cheap Various - The Q People - A Tribute To NRBQ(CD, Comp, Enh) Spirithouse Records SHR07301 US 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRCD 6032 Various Public Service Announcements Various - RAINN Public Service Announcements(CD, Smplr, Promo, Car) Atlantic PRCD 6032 US 1994 Sell This Version