John Wetton

John Wetton

Real Name:
John Kenneth Wetton
Profile:
Born 17.07.1949 in Derby, Derbyshire, England. Bass player and singer (he also plays guitar and keyboards). He started his musical career in Mogul Thrash in 1970. Later he moved on to Family (6) (1970-72) and King Crimson (1972-74). He then played in Uriah Heep from 1975 to 1976. He joined up with Bill Bruford again to create UK (3) (1978-79) and after recording Number The Brave with Wishbone Ash in 1981, he founded Asia (2) in 1982.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Wetton Discography

Albums

EGLP107 John Wetton Caught In The Crossfire (Album) EG EGLP107 US 1980 Sell This Version
P-13486 Wetton* / Manzanera* Wetton* / Manzanera* - Wetton / Manzanera (Album) Geffen Records P-13486 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
084-46552 John Wetton Battle Lines (Album) Eclipse (3) 084-46552 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
2-92583 John Wetton Chasing The Dragon (Album) Eclipse (3) 2-92583 US 1994 Sell This Version
BP226CD John Wetton Akustika Live In Amerika(CD, Album) Blueprint (4) BP226CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
BP-296-CD John Wetton Hazy Monet (Live In New York City USA, May 27, 1997)(CD) Blueprint (4) BP-296-CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
BP-289-CD John Wetton Live In Tokyo 1997(2xCD, Album) Blueprint (4) BP-289-CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
PCCY 01109 John Wetton Arkangel (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records PCCY 01109 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
BP282CD John Wetton Chasing The Deer (MiniAlbum) Blueprint (4) BP282CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
BP-295-CD John Wetton & Richard Palmer-James John Wetton & Richard Palmer-James - Monkey Business 1972 - 1997(CD, Album) Blueprint (4) BP-295-CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
GEPCD 1025 John Wetton No Mans Land (Album) Giant Electric Pea GEPCD 1025 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
BP-314-CD John Wetton Sub Rosa (Live In Milan July 5, 1998)(CD) Blueprint (4) BP-314-CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
BP335 John Wetton Live At The Sun Plaza Tokyo 1999(2xCD) Blueprint (4) BP335 UK 2000 Sell This Version
MICP-10207 John Wetton Welcome To Heaven(CD, Album) Avalon MICP-10207 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GEPCD 1029 John Wetton Sinister(CD, Album) Giant Electric Pea GEPCD 1029 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CRL0883 Ken Hensley & John Wetton Ken Hensley & John Wetton - More Than Conquerors Classic Rock Productions CRL0883 UK 2002 Sell This Version
NLP 00002 John Wetton An Evening With John Wetton(CDr) Northern Line Publishers NLP 00002 US 2002 Sell This Version
CRL0884 John Wetton & Ken Hensley John Wetton & Ken Hensley - One Way Or Another(CD) Classic Rock Productions CRL0884 UK 2002 Sell This Version
GEPCD 1033 John Wetton Rock Of Faith (Album) Giant Electric Pea GEPCD 1033 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
VPTMQ002CD John Wetton Live In Osaka(2xCD, Album) Trade Mark Of Official Quality VPTMQ002CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
CRL1502 John Wetton Live In The Underworld(CD) Classic Rock Legends CRL1502 UK 2003 Sell This Version
VPTMQ001CD John Wetton Live In Argentina(2xCD, Album) Trade Mark Of Official Quality VPTMQ001CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
NLP20031 John Wetton Live At XM Satellite Radio (CDr) Northern Line Publishers NLP20031 US 2003 Sell This Version
MASS CD 0904 John Wetton Amata(CD) Metal Mind Productions MASS CD 0904 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
MASS CD 0948 John Wetton Agenda(CD) Metal Mind Productions MASS CD 0948 Poland 2004 Sell This Version