Dave Burrell

Dave Burrell

Real Name:
Herman Davis Burrell
Profile:
American jazz piano, keyboard and organ player, born September 10, 1940 in Middletown, Ohio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Burrell Discography

Albums

529.320 Dave Burrell Echo (Album) BYG Records 529.320 France 1969 Sell This Version
SD 798 Dave Burrell High(LP, Album) Douglas SD 798 US 1969 Sell This Version
529.330 Dave Burrell La Vie De Bohême (Album) BYG Records 529.330 France 1970 Sell This Version
30 AM 6115 Dave Burrell After Love (Album) America Records 30 AM 6115 France 1971 Sell This Version
PA-7089 Stanley Cowell - Dave Burrell Stanley Cowell - Dave Burrell - Questions/Answers (Album) Trio Records PA-7089 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
PAP-9010 Dave Burrell - Motoharu Yoshizawa Dave Burrell - Motoharu Yoshizawa - Dreams (Album) Trio Records PAP-9010 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
AL 1906 Dave Burrell High Won - High Two (Album, Comp) Arista, Freedom AL 1906 US 1976 Sell This Version
06 Dave Burrell Black Spring(LP) Marge 06 France 1977 Sell This Version
YX-7533-ND Dave Burrell Lush Life(LP) Denon YX-7533-ND Japan 1979 Sell This Version
YX-7541ND Dave Burrell Round Midnight(LP) Columbia YX-7541ND Japan 1979 Sell This Version
hat Hut FIVE (2R05) Dave Burrell Windward Passages (Album) Hat Hut Records hat Hut FIVE (2R05) US 1980 Sell This Version
TUTU CD 888 108 David Murray, Dave Burrell, Wilber Morris, Victor Lewis David Murray, Dave Burrell, Wilber Morris, Victor Lewis - Lucky Four (Album) Tutu Records (2) TUTU CD 888 108 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
GJCD 4002 Dave Burrell and David Murray Dave Burrell and David Murray - Daybreak(CD, Album) Gazell (2) GJCD 4002 US 1989 Sell This Version
11 126 David Murray, Bobby Battle, Paul Zauner, Dave Burrell, Wilber Morris, Hugh Ragin David Murray, Bobby Battle, Paul Zauner, Dave Burrell, Wilber Morris, Hugh Ragin - Last Of The Hipmen(CD, Album) Jazzline 11 126 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
GJCD 4003 Dave Burrell The Jelly Roll Joys(CD) Gazell (2) GJCD 4003 US 1991 Sell This Version
VICTO CD 016 Dave Burrell & David Murray Dave Burrell & David Murray - "In Concert"(CD, Album) Les Disques Victo VICTO CD 016 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
GJCD 4006 Dave Burrell & David Murray Dave Burrell & David Murray - Brother To Brother(CD) Gazell (2) GJCD 4006 USA, Canada & UK 1993 Sell This Version
TKCB-70327 Dave Burrell High Two(CD, Album, RE) Freedom TKCB-70327 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
120165-2 David Murray With Dave Burrell David Murray With Dave Burrell - Windward Passages(CD, Album) Black Saint 120165-2 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
NTCD 319 Burrell* / Huck* Burrell* / Huck* - Esquisses For A Walk...(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD 319 France 1997 Sell This Version
CIMP 191 Odean Pope & Dave Burrell Odean Pope & Dave Burrell - Changes & Chances(CD, Album) CIMP CIMP 191 US 1999 Sell This Version
CIMP 230 Dave Burrell With Tyrone Brown Dave Burrell With Tyrone Brown - Recital(CD, Album) CIMP CIMP 230 US 2001 Sell This Version
amt 022 Dave Burrell & Billy Martin Dave Burrell & Billy Martin - Consequences(CD, Album) Amulet Records amt 022 US 2006 Sell This Version
HT008 Dave Burrell Momentum(CD, Album) High Two HT008 US 2006 Sell This Version
8872 542082 2 Henry Grimes, Roberto Pettinato, Tyshawn Sorey, Dave Burrell Henry Grimes, Roberto Pettinato, Tyshawn Sorey, Dave Burrell - Purity(CD, Album) Sony Music 8872 542082 2 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit