Ian Bairnson

Ian Bairnson

Real Name:
John Bairnson
Profile:
UK guitarist, born 3rd August 1953, Lerwick, Shetland Islands, Scotland.
Played guitar for The Pilot (1974-77), Paris (23) and Alan Parsons Project (1975-87, 1993-99). Also played guitar for Kate Bush, Paul McCartney, Chris de Burgh and more recently Elaine Paige.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ian Bairnson Discography

Miscellaneous

none Ian Bairnson Blues FM(File, MP3, 96 ) Not On Label (Ian Bairnson Self-released) none Unknown
none Ian Bairnson Out There(File, MP3, 96 ) Not On Label (Ian Bairnson Self-released) none Unknown