Les Spann

Les Spann

Real Name:
Leslie L. Spann jr.
Profile:
American jazz guitarist and flutist, born 23 May 1932 in Pine Bluff, Arkansas, USA; died 24 January 1989
In Groups:
Variations:

Les Spann Discography

Albums

JLP 35 Les Spann Gemini (Album) Jazzland JLP 35 UK 1961 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

J-45705 Les Spann Smile/Blues For Gemini(7", Single) JAZZLAND J-45705 US 1961 Sell This Version

Compilations

LHJ10286 Johnny Hodges / Wild Bill Davis Featuring Les Spann & Mundell Lowe Johnny Hodges / Wild Bill Davis Featuring Les Spann & Mundell Lowe - Blue Hodge(CD, Comp, RE) Lone Hill Jazz LHJ10286 Europe 2007 Sell This Version