Laura Cantrell

Laura Cantrell

Real Name:
Laura Rose Cantrell
Profile:
American country singer-songwriter and DJ born July 16, 1967 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Laura Cantrell

Laura Cantrell Discography

Albums

DO7001 Laura Cantrell Not The Tremblin' Kind (Album) Diesel Only Records DO7001 US 2000 Sell This Version
DO7005 Laura Cantrell When The Roses Bloom Again (Album) Sundazed Music DO7005 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Laura Cantrell Live At Schuba's 06/07/2003(16xFile, AAC, Album, Liv) Re:Live none US 2003
OLE 651-2 Laura Cantrell Humming By The Flowered Vine (Album) Matador OLE 651-2 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SPIT 039 Laura Cantrell Kitty Wells Dresses: Songs Of The Queen Of Country Music (Album) Diesel Only Records SPIT 039 UK 2011 Sell This Version
SPIT 041 Laura Cantrell No Way There From Here (Album) Shoeshine Records, Cadiz Music, Spit & Polish SPIT 041 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EKR 145T, 7559-66434-0 They Might Be Giants Featuring Laura Cantrell They Might Be Giants Featuring Laura Cantrell - The Guitar (The Lion Sleeps Tonight) (Single) Elektra, Elektra EKR 145T, 7559-66434-0 UK 1992 Sell This Version
HEL-67 Laura Cantrell July 1996 (EP) Hello Recording Club HEL-67 US 1996 Sell This Version
SPITCDS 001, spitcds 001 Laura Cantrell All The Same To You(CD, Single) Spit & Polish, Spit & Polish SPITCDS 001, spitcds 001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Laura Cantrell Humming Songs: Acoustic Performances From The Flowered Vine(5xFile, EP, AAC, Liv) Matador none US 2006
DO 7011 Laura Cantrell Trains And Boats And Planes (EP) Diesel Only Records DO 7011 US 2008 Sell This Version
SPIT039 Laura Cantrell Kitty Wells Dresses(CDr, Single, Promo) Spit & Polish SPIT039 UK 2011 Sell This Version
OGen064 Sinkane Featuring The Charlatans / Laura Cantrell Featuring The Charlatans Sinkane Featuring The Charlatans / Laura Cantrell Featuring The Charlatans - Emilie / Emanuel(7", Single, Ltd, Yel) O Genesis OGen064 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

SPIT 024, SPITCD 014, SPIT 023 Laura Cantrell When The Roses Bloom Again And The Hello Recordings(CD, Album + CD, EP, RE + Box, Comp) Spit & Polish, Spit & Polish, Spit & Polish SPIT 024, SPITCD 014, SPIT 023 UK 2004 Sell This Version