Vic Mizzy

Vic Mizzy

Real Name:
Victor Mizzy
Profile:
Composer, pianist, harpsichordist and singer.

Born Jan 9, 1916 in Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Died Oct 17, 2009 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vic Mizzy Discography

Albums

LSP-3421 Vic Mizzy Original Music From The Addams Family (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3421 US 1965 Sell This Version
ST 5086 Vic Mizzy The Caper Of The Golden Bulls (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Tower, Tower ST 5086 US 1967 Sell This Version
SE-4483 ST Vic Mizzy Don't Make Waves (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MGM Records SE-4483 ST US 1967 Sell This Version
PERCEPTO 009 Vic Mizzy The Night Walker(CD, Album, Ltd) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 009 US 2002 Sell This Version
PERCEPTO 010 Vic Mizzy The Caper Of The Golden Bulls / The Perils Of Pauline (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Album, Ltd) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 010 US 2002 Sell This Version
PERCEPTO 012 Vic Mizzy The Spirit Is Willing / The Busy Body (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Album, Ltd) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 012 US 2003 Sell This Version
PERCEPTO 015 Vic Mizzy The Ghost And Mr. Chicken (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, RM) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 015 US 2004 Sell This Version
161429 Vic Mizzy Songs For The Jogging Crowd(CD, Album) The Vicster Records 161429 US 2004 Sell This Version
PERCEPTO 018 Vic Mizzy The Reluctant Astronaut (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 018 US 2005 Sell This Version
PERCEPTO 023 Vic Mizzy The Shakiest Gun In The West (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 023 US 2007 Sell This Version
MCA-25134 Vic Mizzy Music From The Original Sound Track "Don't Make Waves"(LP, Album, RE) MGM Records MCA-25134 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-8477 Vic Mizzy Main Theme The Addams Family / Main Theme Kentucky Jones RCA Victor 47-8477 US 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

PERCEPTO 003 Vic Mizzy Suites & Themes(CD, Comp) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 003 US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit