Yazz

Yazz

Real Name:
Yasmin Evans
Profile:
British singer, born 19 May 1960 in Shepherd's Bush, London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yazz

Yazz Discography

Albums

836 736-4, 836 736-4 Yazz Wanted (Album) Big Life 836 736-4, 836 736-4 France 1988 Sell This Version
492.026 Yazz The 'Wanted' Remixes! (Album) Big Life 492.026 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
YAZZ.5 Yazz One On One (Album) Polydor YAZZ.5 UK 1994 Sell This Version
AMCE-2040 Yazz The Natural Life EastWest Japan AMCE-2040 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
EMMPYZ01 Yazz Running Back To You(CD, Album) EnMass Music & Publishing EMMPYZ01 UK 2008 Sell This Version
EMMPCD9 Yazz This Is Love(CD, Album) Yazz Music EMMPCD9 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

INT 110.773 Yazz And The Plastic Population Yazz And The Plastic Population - The Only Way Is Up (Maxi, Single) Big Life INT 110.773 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
80403, 80 403 Coldcut Featuring Yazz And The Plastic People* Coldcut Featuring Yazz And The Plastic People* - Doctorin' The House (Maxi, Single) Sonet, Sonet 80403, 80 403 France 1988 Sell This Version
BLR 5 Yazz Stand Up For Your Love Rights (Maxi, Single) Big Life BLR 5 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
J.B. 347 Yazz And The Plastic Population / Womack & Womack Yazz And The Plastic Population / Womack & Womack - The Only Way Is Up / Teardrops (Radio Mix)(7", Jukebox) Ricordi J.B. 347 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
BLR 7964 Yazz Where Has All The Love Gone? (Single, Maxi) Big Life BLR 7964 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
INT 825.757 Yazz Fine Time (Single, Maxi) Big Life INT 825.757 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SR 2 Yazz Mix(12", Maxi, Promo) Sanni Records, S.A. SR 2 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
BRLX PROMO 1 Yazz Wanted On The Floor Remix(12", Promo) Big Life BRLX PROMO 1 UK 1989 Sell This Version
875 127-2 Yazz Yazz' Megamix (Single, Maxi) Big Life 875 127-2 France 1990 Sell This Version
656085 7 Yazz Treat Me Good (Single, Maxi) Big Life 656085 7 UK 1990 Sell This Version
AS 5000 858 Yazz / Roé Yazz / Roé - Treat Me Good / Soledad(7", Jukebox, M/Print, Promo) Polygram AS 5000 858 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
YAZZ 1 Yazz One True Woman (Maxi, Single) Polydor YAZZ 1 UK 1992 Sell This Version
PO 252, 877 800-7 Yazz & Aswad Yazz & Aswad - How Long (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor PO 252, 877 800-7 UK 1993 Sell This Version
PZCD 309 Yazz Have Mercy (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor PZCD 309 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PZ 316 Yazz Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime / Calling 2 U (Single) Polydor, Polydor PZ 316 UK 1994 Sell This Version
AS 5000 987 Yazz / Soundgarden Yazz / Soundgarden - Have Mercy / Spoonman(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 987 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
EW062CD, 0630-16024-2, 0630 16024 2 Yazz Good Thing Going (Single) EastWest EW062CD, 0630-16024-2, 0630 16024 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
0630-17967-2 Yazz Never Can Say Goodbye (Maxi, Single) EastWest, EastWest 0630-17967-2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SAM1833 Yazz Abandon Me (Maxi, Single) EastWest, EastWest SAM1833 UK 1996 Sell This Version