Bill Callahan

Bill Callahan

Real Name:
William Rahr Callahan
Profile:
Born June 3, 1966 in Silver Spring, Maryland.
American singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist who also performs under the name Smog.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Callahan Discography

Albums

URA 212 Bill Callahan Woke On A Whaleheart (Album) Drag City URA 212 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
URA286 Bill Callahan Sometimes I Wish We Were An Eagle (Album) Drag City URA286 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
SN16 Bill Callahan Rough Travel For A Rare Thing (Album) Sea Note SN16 US 2010 Sell This Version
DC450 Bill Callahan Apocalypse (Album) Drag City DC450 US 2011 Sell This Version
DC553CD Bill Callahan Dream River (Album) Drag City DC553CD US 2013 Sell This Version
DC571CD Bill Callahan Have Fun With God (Album) Drag City DC571CD Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

dc335cd Bill Callahan Diamond Dancer(CD, Single) Drag City dc335cd US 2007 Sell This Version
DC429 Bill Callahan The Wind And The Dove(7", S/Sided, Ltd) Drag City DC429 US 2010 Sell This Version
CEC-001S, DC-476X Mickey Newbury / Bill Callahan Mickey Newbury / Bill Callahan - Heaven Help The Child(7") Saint Cecilia Knows, Drag City CEC-001S, DC-476X US 2012 Sell This Version
DC570 Bill Callahan Expanding Dub / Highs In The Mid-40's Dub (Single) Drag City DC570 US 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Bill Callahan Daytrotter Studio 4/27/2011(4xFile, MP3, 192) Daytrotter none US 2011