Pat Halcox

Pat Halcox

Real Name:
Patrick John Halcox.
Profile:
British jazz trumpeter.
Played with : Chris Barber, Lonnie Donegan, Monty Sunshine and others.

Born: 18th March 1930 in Chelsea, South West London, England.
Died: 4th February 2013 in London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: