Dann Huff

Dann Huff

Real Name:
Dann Lee Huff
Profile:
Dann Huff (born November 15, 1960) is an American musician, session musician, singer-songwriter and producer. He is the father of singer/songwriter Ashlyne Huff, son of Ronn Huff and brother of David Lyndon Huff.

He began his career as part of the original Christian rock band White Heart in which he played with his brother David Huff, and later in the melodic rock band Giant (4). Since then, he has found work as a session guitarist and producer, in both rock and country music.

Voted Top Session Guitarist of 1995 by Guitar Player Magazine, received the 2001 and 2004 Musician of the Year Award by the Country Music Association in Nashville and was named Producer of the Year by the Academy of Country Music in 2007.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dann Huff Discography

Albums

9 46129-2 The Players (18) To Be Forgotten The Players (18) - The Players(CD, Album) Warner Alliance 9 46129-2 US 1996 Sell This Version