David Coleman (2)

David Coleman (2)

Real Name:
David Gary Coleman
Profile:
American cellist, multi-instrumentalist, poet and composer (born in 1962 in Los Angeles, USA - died in 2004).
Brother of Lisa Coleman and son of Gary Coleman.
Besides cello and other strings he played oud, bass, guitar, drums, percussions, flutes ... with many artists: Rainbirds, Jaramar, Prince, Rusted Root, Wendy & Lisa, Aimee Mann, Sheila E. among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Coleman (2) Discography

Compilations

none Prince & The Revolution* Purple Rain (Instrumental) Prince & The Revolution* - Purple Rush(Box, Unofficial + 6xCD, Comp, RE, Unofficial + 4xC) Sabotage Records (2) none Europe 2008 Sell This Version