Tom T. Hall

Tom T. Hall

Real Name:
Thomas T. Hall
Profile:
Born: May 25, 1936, Tick Ridge, Olive Hill, Kentucky
Sites:
Variations:

Tom T. Hall Discography

Albums

SR 61247 Tom T. Hall Homecoming (Album) Mercury SR 61247 US 1969 Sell This Version
SR 61211 Tom T. Hall Ballad Of Forty Dollars And His Other Great Songs(LP, Album) Mercury SR 61211 US 1969 Sell This Version
SR 61307 Tom T. Hall 100 Children (Album) Mercury SR 61307 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SR-61277 Tom T. Hall I Witness Life(LP, Album) Mercury SR-61277 US 1970 Sell This Version
SR 61350 Tom T. Hall In Search Of A Song (Album) Mercury SR 61350 US 1971 Sell This Version
SR61362 Tom T. Hall We All Got Together And... (Album) Mercury SR61362 US 1972 Sell This Version
SR 61368, SR-61368 Tom T. Hall The Storyteller (Album) Mercury SR 61368, SR-61368 US 1972 Sell This Version
SRM-1-687 Tom T. Hall For The People In The Last Hard Town (Album) Mercury SRM-1-687 US 1973 Sell This Version
6338 231 Tom T. Hall The Rhymer And Other Five And Dimers (Album) Mercury 6338 231 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-500 Tom T. Hall Songs Of Fox Hollow (Album) Mercury SRM-1-500 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCR4-1-1009, 0795, MCR 4 1-1009 Tom T. Hall Country Is (Album) Mercury MCR4-1-1009, 0795, MCR 4 1-1009 US 1974 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1033 Tom T. Hall I Wrote A Song About It (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1033 US 1975 Sell This Version
MC8-1-1111, 1111 Tom T. Hall The Magnificent Music Machine (Comp, Album) Mercury MC8-1-1111, 1111 US 1976 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1076 Tom T. Hall Faster Horses (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1076 US 1976 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1139 Tom T. Hall About Love(LP) Mercury SRM-1-1139 US 1977 Sell This Version
AHL1-3018 Tom T. Hall Places I've Done Time (Album) RCA AHL1-3018 US 1978 Sell This Version
APL1-2622 Tom T. Hall New Train Same Rider (Album) RCA APL1-2622 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
AHL 1 3495 Tom T. Hall Ol' T's In Town(LP, Album) RCA Victor AHL 1 3495 US 1979 Sell This Version
AHL1-3362 Tom T. Hall Saturday Morning Songs(LP, Album) RCA AHL1-3362 US 1979 Sell This Version
APL1-3685 Tom T. Hall A Soldier Of Fortune (Album) RCA Records APL1-3685 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
FC 37953 Earl Scruggs & Tom T. Hall Earl Scruggs & Tom T. Hall - The Storyteller And The Banjoman(LP, Album) Columbia FC 37953 US 1982 Sell This Version
NL84749 Tom T. Hall In Concert (Album) RCA Victor NL84749 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
MERL 31 Tom T. Hall Everything From Jesus To Jack Daniels (Album) Mercury MERL 31 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
7001 Tom T. Hall World Class Country(LP) Range Records 7001 US 1983 Sell This Version
422-822425-1 Tom T. Hall Natural Dreams (Album) Mercury, Mercury 422-822425-1 US 1984 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jlrake

jlrake

July 29, 2013
I've a 2-CD retrospective box set of his Mercury Rec.'s material and a separate CD that came out around the same time that focuses on his love songs, neither of which's listed here.

Videos (9) Edit