Vic Damone

Vic Damone

Real Name:
Vito Rocco Farinola
Profile:
Born: June 12, 1928, Brooklyn, New York
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vic Damone Discography

Albums

MG 25194 Vic Damone Ebb Tide(10") Mercury MG 25194 US 1954 Sell This Version
MGM02-7507 Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen - Hit The Deck (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of M-G-M's Magical Color Musical) (Album) MGM Records MGM02-7507 Australia 1955 Sell This Version
CL 900 Vic Damone That Towering Feeling! (Album) Columbia CL 900 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG 20163 Vic Damone Yours For A Song (Album) Wing Records MG 20163 US 1957 Sell This Version
LPH 123 Vic Damone Thee I Love(LP) Hollywood Records (9) LPH 123 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG 20193 Vic Damone Favorites(LP) Mercury MG 20193 US 1957 Sell This Version
CS 8046 Vic Damone Angela Mia (Album) Columbia CS 8046 US 1958 Sell This Version
CL 1174 Vic Damone Closer Than A Kiss (Album) Columbia CL 1174 US 1958 Sell This Version
CL 1573 Vic Damone On The Swingin' Side (Album) Columbia Special Products, Columbia CL 1573 US 1960 Sell This Version
T 1748, T-1748 Vic Damone The Lively Ones (Album) Capitol Records T 1748, T-1748 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
T 1646 Vic Damone Linger Awhile (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1646 US 1962 Sell This Version
SRW 16157, SRW-16157-W Vic Damone Tenderly Wing Records, Mercury SRW 16157, SRW-16157-W US 1962 Sell This Version
T 1691 Vic Damone Strange Enchantment (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1691 UK 1962 Sell This Version
ST-1646 Vic Damone Linger Awhile(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-1646 UK 1962 Sell This Version
MG 20194 Vic Damone The Voice Of Vic Damone(LP) Mercury MG 20194 US 1962 Sell This Version
T 1944 Vic Damone The Liveliest At Basin Street East (Album) Capitol Records T 1944 UK 1963 Sell This Version
CST-343 Vic Damone And Johnny Cole Vic Damone And Johnny Cole - Vic Damone And Johnny Cole Crown Records (2) CST-343 US 1963 Sell This Version
T 1811 Vic Damone My Baby Loves To Swing(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T 1811 US 1963 Sell This Version
ST 2133 Vic Damone On The Street Where You Live (Album) Capitol Records ST 2133 UK 1964 Sell This Version
W 1602 Vic Damone You Were Only Fooling Warner Bros. Records W 1602 UK 1965 Sell This Version
6V-41 Irwin Kostal And The Firestone Orchestra Starring Julie AndrewsVic Damone ••• Dorothy KirstenJames McCracken, The Young Americans Irwin Kostal And The Firestone Orchestra Starring Julie AndrewsVic Damone ••• Dorothy KirstenJames McCracken, The Young Americans - Firestone Presents Your Favorite Christmas Music Volume 4 (Album) Forrell & Thomas 6V-41 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
WS 1607 Vic Damone Country Love Songs Warner Bros. Records WS 1607 US 1965 Sell This Version
ABC 536 Cyril Ritchard, Liza Minnelli, Vic Damone, The Animals Cyril Ritchard, Liza Minnelli, Vic Damone, The Animals - The Dangerous Christmas Of Red Riding Hood (Album) Sparton, ABC-Paramount ABC 536 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
NL 89263 Vic Damone On The South Side Of Chicago (Album) RCA NL 89263 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
NK 89262 Vic Damone Stay With Me (Album) RCA NK 89262 Germany 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit