Dan Aykroyd

Dan Aykroyd

Real Name:
Daniel Edward Aykroyd
Profile:
Canadian actor, comedian, musician and screenwriter, born 1 July 1952 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. Brother of Peter Aykroyd.

Aykroyd is an original cast member of 'Saturday Night Live' (1975-1979), created The Blues Brothers with John Belushi in 1978, and has had a long career as a film actor and screenwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dan Aykroyd Discography

Albums

18435-2, 07822 Chevy Chase, Garrett Morris, Jane Curtin, Laraine Newman, Gilda Radner, John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd Chevy Chase, Garrett Morris, Jane Curtin, Laraine Newman, Gilda Radner, John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd - Saturday Night Live. The Not Ready For Prime Time Players(CD, Album) Arista, Arista 18435-2, 07822 US 1991 Sell This Version
480200-2 Belushi* - Aykroyd* Belushi* - Aykroyd* - Have Love Will Travel(CD, Album) Have Love Records 480200-2 US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

105 794 Dan Aykroyd & Pattie Brooks Dan Aykroyd & Pattie Brooks - Hold Him / Get It On And Have A Party(7", Single) MCA Records 105 794 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-53086 Dan Aykroyd And Tom Hanks Dan Aykroyd And Tom Hanks - City Of Crime (Single) MCA Records MCA-53086 Canada 1987 Sell This Version

Videos

WHEI 10313 Dan Aykroyd, John Belushi, The Blues Brothers Dan Aykroyd, John Belushi, The Blues Brothers - The Best Of The Blues Brothers (Live And Unleashed)(DVD-V, Comp, RE, PAL + DVD-V, Comp, PAL + Comp) WHE International WHEI 10313 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit