Lita Ford

Lita Ford

Real Name:
Lita Rossana Ford
Profile:
Born: September 19, 1958 in London, United Kingdom. Lita Ford is a UK born rock guitarist, vocalist, and songwriter, who was the lead guitarist for The Runaways in the late 1970s before embarking on a solo career in the 1980s.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lita Ford

Lita Ford Discography

Albums

810 331-4 M-1, 422-810 331-4 M-1 Lita Ford Out For Blood (Album) Mercury, Mercury 810 331-4 M-1, 422-810 331-4 M-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
818864-4 Lita Ford Dancin' On The Edge (Album) Mercury, Mercury 818864-4 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
6397-1-R Lita Ford Lita (Album) RCA 6397-1-R US 1988 Sell This Version
2090-4-R Lita Ford Stiletto (Album) RCA 2090-4-R US 1990 Sell This Version
BVCP-171 Lita Ford Dangerous Curves (Album) RCA BVCP-171 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
ZYX 20330-4 Lita Ford Black (Album) ZYX Music ZYX 20330-4 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CLP 0804-2 Lita Ford Greatest Hits Live! (Album) Deadline Music CLP 0804-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CLP 2036 Lita* Kiss Me Deadly Live(LP, Album, Pin) Cleopatra CLP 2036 US 2008 Sell This Version
0198962ERE Lita Ford Wicked Wonderland (Album) JLRG Entertainment 0198962ERE Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SPV 260190 CD Lita Ford Living Like A Runaway (Album) Steamhammer SPV 260190 CD Germany 2012 Sell This Version
CDR DP0009 Lita Ford Nobody's Child(CD, Album) Collectors Dream Records CDR DP0009 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
SMHCD260672 Lita Ford The Bitch Is Back... Live (Album) Steamhammer SMHCD260672 US 2013 Sell This Version
CLP 1856 Lita Ford Live & Deadly (Album) Deadline Music CLP 1856 USA & Canada 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

818 845-7 Lita Ford Gotta Let Go (Single) Vertigo, Vertigo 818 845-7 France 1984 Sell This Version
6866-7-RDA Lita Ford Kiss Me Deadly (Special Radio Version) (Single) RCA 6866-7-RDA US 1988 Sell This Version
PT 49576 Lita Ford Kiss Me Deadly (Single) RCA PT 49576 UK 1988 Sell This Version
8664-2-RDJ Lita Ford Back To The Cave (Single, Maxi) RCA, Dreamland Records 8664-2-RDJ US 1988 Sell This Version
PB 49379, PB 49409 Lita Ford Duet With Ozzy Osbourne Lita Ford Duet With Ozzy Osbourne - Close My Eyes Forever (Remix) (Single, Maxi, EP) RCA, Dreamland Records, BMG PB 49379, PB 49409 UK 1988 Sell This Version
9008-7-RAC Lita Ford Falling In And Out Of Love (Remix) (Single) Dreamland Records, RCA, BMG 9008-7-RAC US 1988 Sell This Version
PD 49264 Lita Ford Lisa (Maxi, Single) BMG UK & Ireland, RCA PD 49264 UK & Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
PB 49265 Lita Ford Hungry (Single) BMG UK & Ireland PB 49265 UK & Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
PT 49132 Lita Ford Shot Of Poison (Single) RCA PT 49132 UK 1991 Sell This Version
RDJ 62164-2 Lita Ford Lita's Big Ones(CD, EP, Promo) RCA, Dreamland Records, BMG Music RDJ 62164-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
07863-62190-4 Lita Ford Playin' With Fire (Single) RCA, Dreamland Records, BMG 07863-62190-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
ZYX 7624-8 Lita Ford Killin' Kind(CD, Single) ZYX Music ZYX 7624-8 Germany 1994 Sell This Version