Eric Erlandson

Eric Erlandson

Real Name:
Eric T. Erlandson
Profile:
Born: January 9, 1963, Los Angeles, California

Original Guitarist for Hole (2).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eric Erlandson Discography

Remix

04995-2 Hole (2) Burn Black and 1 more… Hole (2) - My Body, The Hand Grenade (Comp) City Slang 04995-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Vocals

HPR. V006 White Flag On The Way Down White Flag - Empty Heaven (EP) Houston Party Records HPR. V006 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
RRCD0007 Various Rock And Roll (Part 2) Various - Blockbuster: A 70's Glitter Glam Rock Experience (Comp) Robison Records RRCD0007 US 2000 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

EFA 04071-08, SLANG 012 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Pretty On The Inside (Album) Caroline Records EFA 04071-08, SLANG 012 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
HOLECD93 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Pretty In Paris Not On Label (Hole (2)) HOLECD93 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
DEI9037-7 The Holez / The Monkeywrench Circle 1 (as Eric) The Holez / The Monkeywrench - (Germs)(7", Single) Gasatanka Records DEI9037-7 US 1993 Sell This Version
HAWK006 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Pretty Please(CD, Unofficial) Hawk HAWK006 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
CDGCD-24631 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Live Through This (Album, Comp, Maxi) DGC CDGCD-24631 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
MR 0081-4 Various Rock Star (Alternate Version) Various - Jabberjaw No.5 - Good To The Last Drop (Comp) Mammoth Records, Mammoth Records MR 0081-4 Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
MR0078 Various Rock Star (Alternate Version) Various - Jabberjaw No. 2(7", Ltd) Mammoth Records MR0078 US 1994 Sell This Version
KTS 347 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Kiss Away The Darkest Day(CD, Unofficial) Kiss The Stone KTS 347 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
GN1001 Hole (2) Hole (2) - The Princess Of Love Golden Nuggets GN1001 1995 Sell This Version
GFSXD 91 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Doll Parts (Maxi, Single) Geffen Records GFSXD 91 UK 1995 Sell This Version
OCTO 069 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Ugly Demented World(CD, Unofficial) Octopus OCTO 069 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
KTS 440 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Plugged & Unplugged Kiss The Stone KTS 440 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Flash 01.95.0248, Flashback 01.95.0248 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Pretty In Pink(CD, Unofficial) Flashback World Productions, Flashback World Productions Flash 01.95.0248, Flashback 01.95.0248 Luxembourg 1995 Sell This Version
KTS 456 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Asking For It(CD, Unofficial) Kiss The Stone KTS 456 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
KTS 013 A Hole (2) Hole (2) - Dissed(CD, Unofficial) KTS Of Australia KTS 013 A Australia 1995 Sell This Version
HR6045-0 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Rock's Bitch(CD, Unofficial) Home Records HR6045-0 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
HR6042-7 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Good Sex(CD, Unofficial) Home Records HR6042-7 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
CH 010 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Hole Lotta Love(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Chrome Hearts CH 010 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Print 004 Hole (2) Hole (2) - The Girl With The Most Cake(CD, Unofficial) FinGerPrinT (4) Print 004 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
OCTO 184 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Riot Girls(CD, Unofficial) Octopus OCTO 184 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
GROW10042 Various Circle One Various - Germs (Tribute) - A Small Circle Of Friends (Comp) Grass Records GROW10042 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SY10170 Hole (2) Hole (2) - Unplugged & Reading(CD, Unofficial) Synergy SY10170 San Marino 1996 Sell This Version