Burt Blanca

Burt Blanca

Real Name:
Norbert Blancke
Profile:
Singer and guitarist, born 6 August 1944 in Brussels, Belgium.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Burt Blanca Discography

Albums

4M126-98203/4 Burt Blanca Rock 'n' Roll Music(2xLP, Album) Music For Pleasure 4M126-98203/4 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
2M046-13219 Burt Blanca Rock Around The Clock (Album) Music For Pleasure 2M046-13219 France 1974 Sell This Version
2M046-13267 Burt Blanca Volume 2 - "Special Rock" - Good Rockin'(LP) Music For Pleasure 2M046-13267 France 1975 Sell This Version
Album 310 MU 222 Burt Blanca Black Is Black Little Twister(2xLP) Disques Festival Album 310 MU 222 France 1976 Sell This Version
4M024-99513, 4M046 99513 Burt Blanca Rock And Roll Is Good For The Soul(LP) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure 4M024-99513, 4M046 99513 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
4M024-61613 Burt Blanca Instrumental(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure 4M024-61613 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
1A 058-19056 Burt Blanca Still Rockin' After All Those Years(LP) EMI 1A 058-19056 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
295.621 Burt Blanca The Rock N' Roll Years(CD) Ariola Express 295.621 Benelux 1990 Sell This Version
NAT 16161 Burt Blanca Rock 'n' Roll In Memoriam Vol.5 National Records NAT 16161 France Unknown Sell This Version
RLP. 013 Burt Blanca And The King Creoles* Burt Blanca And The King Creoles* - Rock'N'Roll(LP) Ronnex Records RLP. 013 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
NAT 16192 Burt Blanca Fighting-Rock Vol . 14(LP) National NAT 16192 France Unknown Sell This Version
BBM L 0015 Burt Blanca & The King Creoles, Burt Blanca Burt Blanca & The King Creoles, Burt Blanca - Rock 'N' Roll In Memoriam At Starclub(LP) B B Maurice BBM L 0015 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NAT 16181 Burt Blanca & The King Creole's Burt Blanca & The King Creole's - Karate Rock (Vol. 11)(LP) National Records NAT 16181 France Unknown Sell This Version
RL 33128 Burt Blanca & The King Creole's Burt Blanca & The King Creole's - Twist(LP) RelaSong RL 33128 France Unknown Sell This Version
NAT. 16189 Burt Blanca A Hawaii(LP) National Records NAT. 16189 France Unknown Sell This Version
National 16.173 Burt Blanca And The King Créole's Burt Blanca And The King Créole's - Burt Blanca Vol. 8(LP) National Records National 16.173 France Unknown Sell This Version
RL 33125 Burt Blanca Sérénade A Hawai- Guitare Hawaienne Vol.2(LP) Relasong RL 33125 France Unknown Sell This Version
16.175 Burt Blanca , And The King Créole's Burt Blanca , And The King Créole's - N° 9(LP) National Records 16.175 France Unknown Sell This Version
2M 026 99513 Burt Blanca Rock & Roll(LP) Music For Pleasure 2M 026 99513 France Unknown Sell This Version
7011 Burt Blanca Vol.3(LP) Tea Records 7011 France Unknown Sell This Version
EPN 3220 Burt Blanca And The King Creole's Burt Blanca And The King Creole's - Vol 3(LP) Epn EPN 3220 France Unknown Sell This Version
NAT 16204, NATIONAL 16.204, NATIONAL 16204 Burt Blanca & The King Créole's* Burt Blanca & The King Créole's* - Au Texas (Vol: 18)(LP) National Records, National Records, National Records NAT 16204, NATIONAL 16.204, NATIONAL 16204 France Unknown Sell This Version
BBM L 0018 Burt Maurice Blanca* , and The King Creole's Burt Maurice Blanca* , and The King Creole's - Rock'N'Roll in Memoriam Volume 4(LP, Album) Disques BB Maurice BBM L 0018 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TFC-1412 Burt Blanca, Burt Blanca And His Guitars Burt Blanca, Burt Blanca And His Guitars - Memories(LP) Trans-Canada TFC-1412 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
KVP 235 Burt Blanca And The King Créole's* Burt Blanca And The King Créole's* - Burt Blanca And The King Creole's(LP, Album) Président KVP 235 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit